You are here

Contacts

Zahra Akbarzadeh

Graduate Student
37789
Location: 
EIT 1005
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Oya Albak

Isotope Technician
ext. 35305
Location: 
EIT 5017
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Lorraine Albrecht

Administrative Assistant
ext. 32069
Location: 
EIT 2034
Contact for: 
Administrative Staff
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff

Richard Amos

Contaminant Hydrogeology
Richard Amos
(519) 888-4567 ext. 38165
Location: 
EIT 5002
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Ramon Aravena

Isotope Hydrology and Geochemistry
Ramon Aravena
(519) 888-4567 ext. 35652
Location: 
EIT 2043
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Pieter Aukes

Graduate Student
38851
Location: 
PHYS 110
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Tariq Aziz

Graduate Student
Location: 
EIT 2008
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Gabriel Bacca-Cortes

Graduate Student
38746
Location: 
EIT 1002
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Faez Bakalian

Graduate Student
37042
Location: 
EIT 2011
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Jim Barker

Groundwater (organic pollutants)
Jim Barker
(519) 888-4567 ext. 32103
Location: 
ESC 210
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Distinguished Professors Emeriti

Nandita Basu

Water Sustainability and Ecohydrology
Nandita Basu
32257
Location: 
EIT 2051D
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Rachel Beise

Graduate Student
32977
Location: 
EIT 2007
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Alicia Beynon

Graduate Student
ext. 38524
Location: 
EIT 2013B
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

David Blowes

Groundwater (inorganic pollutants)
David Blowes
(519) 888-4567 ext. 84878
Location: 
EIT 5004
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Lindsay Kathleen Bowman

Graduate Student
Location: 
EIT 2051
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Luke Brough

Graduate Student
ext. 37277
Location: 
ESC 204
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Sean Buckle

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Aaron Bustard

Graduate Student
31130
Location: 
ESC 203
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Eduardo Cejudo

Graduate Student
ext. 37250
Location: 
EIT 3011
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Shirley Chatten

Research Technician
ext. 36370
Location: 
EIT 5023A
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Jianming Chen

Graduate Student
ext. 37343
Location: 
EIT 2051
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Nathan Cleven

Graduate Student
ext. 31168
Location: 
EIT 1020
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Brewster Conant

Physical and contaminant hydrogeology and groundwater/surface water interactions
Brewster Conant
(519) 888-4567 ext. 37234
Location: 
PHY 228A
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Mario Coniglio

Carbonate Petrology
Mario Coniglio
(519) 888-4567 ext. 32066
Location: 
ESC 311
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Raoul-Marie Couture

Biogeochemistry
Raoul-Marie Couture
Location: 
Please see website
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Stella Cuc

Technician
ext. 37275
Location: 
EIT 5022A
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Fraser Cummings

Graduate Student
37231
Location: 
EIT 2025
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Jason Davidson

Graduate Student
ext. 37343
Location: 
EIT 2051
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Keith Delaney

Graduate Student
ext. 36495
Location: 
ESC 304
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Phyllis Diebolt

Lab Technician
ext. 37276
Location: 
EIT 5018A
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Angela Duharme

Graduate Student
ext. 37231
Location: 
EIT 2025
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Hans Durr

Ecohydrology
Hans Durr
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Maurice Dusseault

Engineering Geology
Maurice B. Dusseault
(519) 888-4567 ext. 84590
Location: 
ESC 357C
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Dave Eden

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Tom Edwards

Isotope Hydrology and Geochemistry
Tom W.D. Edwards
(519) 888-4567 ext. 33236
Location: 
EIT 3010
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Richard Elgood

Research Coordinator, Technician
ext. 33796, 35659
Location: 
EIT 5029, EIT 5016
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Tony Endres

(Graduate Officer) Geophysics
Tony Endres
(519) 888-4567 ext. 33552
Location: 
EIT 2009
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Steve Evans

(Associate Chair) Geological Engineering
Steve Evans
(519) 888-4567 ext. 33232
Location: 
ESC 303
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Sue Fisher

Graduate Administrative Coordinator
ext. 35836
Location: 
EIT 2035
Contact for: 
Administrative Staff
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff

Peter Fleming

Graduate Student
38851
Location: 
PHYS 110
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Shaun Frape

(Undergraduate Officer) Inorganic Geochemistry
Shaun Frape
(519) 888-4567 ext. 36382
Location: 
EIT 5005
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Emil Frind

Groundwater (modelling)
Emil Frind
(519) 888-4567 ext. 33959
Location: 
EIT 2051B
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Distinguished Professors Emeriti

Luning Fu

Graduate Student
Location: 
EIT 2015
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Bob Gillham

Groundwater
Bob Gillham
(519) 888-4658
Location: 
EIT 2033
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Distinguished Professors Emeriti

John Gordon

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Lois Graham

Lab Assistant
ext. 84732
Location: 
EIT 5025
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Laura Groza

Hydrogeochemical Technician
ext. 36997, 37239
Location: 
EIT 5007, EIT 5009
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Carl Guilmette

Petrology and Economic Geology
Carl Guilmette
33763
Location: 
ESC 210
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Rhys Gwynne

Graduate Student
37177
Location: 
EIT 2012
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Jennifer Hansen

Graduate Student
ext. 37208
Location: 
EIT 2013B
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Chris Hanton-Fong

Finance Officer
ext. 37233
Location: 
EIT 2038
Contact for: 
Administrative Staff
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff

Richard Heemskerk

Isotope Manager, Senior Technologist
ext. 35838
Location: 
EIT 5019B
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians; Administrative Staff

Emily Henkemans

Graduate Student
ext. 37430
Location: 
ESC 222
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Cailin Hillier

Graduate Student
37124
Location: 
EIT 1023
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Tyler Hodder

Graduate Student
31130
Location: 
ESC 203
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Dave Hogberg

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Steven Holland

Graduate Student
37177
Location: 
EIT 2012
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Melisa Hollingham

Graduate Student
ext. 37042
Location: 
EIT 2011
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Chia-Ruei Hu

Graduate Student
Location: 
PHYS 2019
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Ismail Syed Hussain

Graduate Student
ext. 31294
Location: 
EIT 1001
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Walter Illman

Groundwater (Hydrology) and Contaminant Hydrogeology
Walter Illman
(519) 888-4567 ext. 38341
Location: 
PHY 229B
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Bob Ingleton

Research Technician
ext. 37171
Location: 
EIT 1025
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Mohammadereza Jalali

Graduate Student
ext. 37240
Location: 
EIT 1012
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Julia Jamieson-Hanes

Research Hydrogeochemist
ext. 37239
Location: 
EIT 5009
Contact for: 
Post-doctoral Fellows
Group(s): 
Technicians

Jeanne Johnson

Lab Technician
ext. 37276
Location: 
EIT 5018A
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Paul Johnson

Research Technician
ext. 37173
Location: 
EIT 1025
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Cassia Johnson

Graduate Student
ext. 31130
Location: 
ESC 203
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Jon Paul Jones

Environmental Modelling
Jon Paul Jones
Location: 
PHY 228A
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Mostofa Kamal

Graduate Student
ext. 37360
Location: 
EIT 2052
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Paul Karrow

Quaternary Geology
Paul F. Karrow
(519) 888-4567 ext. 33731
Location: 
ESC 310
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Distinguished Professors Emeriti

Brian Kendall

Sedimentary Geochemistry & Metal Isotope Geochemistry
Brian Kendall
Location: 
ESC 204
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Myung Gwang Kim

Graduate Student
+1 519-888-4567 X37360
Location: 
EIT 2052
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Geof Kovacik

Graduate Student
37360
Location: 
eit 2052
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Lori LaBelle

Graduate Student
ext. 37430
Location: 
ESC 222
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Igor Lehnherr

Post Doctoral Fellow
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Adam Lentz

Graduate Student
37430
Location: 
ESC 222
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Shuhuan Li

Laboratory Coordinator (Biogeochemistry)
519-888-4567 x37968
Location: 
EIT 2003
Group(s): 
Technicians

Longming Li

Post-Doctoral Fellow
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Yiran Li

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Ruiqiang Li

Graduate Student
37512
Location: 
ESC 357B
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Ana Lima

Research Associate
ext. 31329
Location: 
EIT 2002
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Research Associates

Shoufa Lin

Structural Geology
Shoufa Lin
(519) 888-4567 ext. 36557
Location: 
ESC 205
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Song Ling

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Ying Liu

Graduate Student
ext. 37231
Location: 
EIT 2025
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Peng Liu

Graduate Student
ext. 37232
Location: 
EIT 2026
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Sana Louie

Graduate Student
31798
Location: 
EIT 2005
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Taylor Maavara

Graduate Student
31798
Location: 
EIT 2005
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Mike Makahnouk

Graduate Student
ext. 37277
Location: 
PHYS 204
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Sannan Mansoor

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Massimo Marchesi

Post-Doctoral Fellow
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Bill Mark

Technician
ext. 36747
Location: 
EIT 5024A
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Ekaterina Markelova

Graduate Student
38674
Location: 
EIT 1002
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Rabab Mashayekhi

Post-Doctoral Fellow
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Romy Matthies

Post Doctoral Fellow
ext. 37239
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Corina McDonald

Undergraduate Studies and Outreach Coordinator
35633
Location: 
EIT 2036
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff

Maria Mesquita

Laboratory Coordinator (Geomicrobiology)
519-888-4567 x38244
Location: 
E2 3310
Group(s): 
Technicians

Kim Van Meter

Graduate Student
37240
Location: 
EIT 1012
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Kristin Mitchell

Research Associate
ext. 31327
Location: 
EIT 2004
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Research Associates

Michael Moncur

Graduate Student
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Satya Mullapudi

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Amanda Niederkorn

Graduate Student
32977
Location: 
EIT 2007
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Wayne Noble

Research Technician
ext. 33159
Location: 
PHY 222A
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

David O'Connell

Research Associate
ext. 31329
Location: 
EIT 2002
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Research Associates

Jen Parks

Instructor
36929
Location: 
EIT 2047
Group(s): 
Instructors

Krista Paulson

Graduate Student
ext. 37240
Location: 
EIT 1012
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Helen Powley

Graduate Student
ext. 31329
Location: 
EIT 2002
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Elizabeth Priebe

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Carol Ptacek

Contaminant Hydrology and Geochemistry
Carol Ptacek
(519) 888-4567 ext. 32230
Location: 
EIT 5001
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Kaiying Qiu

Graduate Student
ext. 37287
Location: 
ESC 222A
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Mona Khaleghy Rad

Graduate Student
38423
Location: 
ESC-306
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Fereidoun Rezanezhad

Soil Biochemistry and Hydrology
Fereidoun Rezanezhad
519-888-4567, ext. 31328
Location: 
EIT 2001
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Will Robertson

Groundwater Contamination
Will Robertson
(519) 888-4567 ext. 36800
Location: 
EIT 2049
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Madeline Rosamond

Graduate Student
ext. 37250
Location: 
EIT 3011
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Martin Ross

Applied Quaternary Science
Martin Ross
(519) 888-4567 ext. 38171
Location: 
EIT 2045
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

David Rudolph

Groundwater (hydrology)
David L. Rudolph
(519) 888-4567 ext. 36778
Location: 
PHY 229B
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Peter Russell

Curator
ext. 32469
Location: 
EIT 2046
Contact for: 
Administrative Staff
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff

Sherry Schiff

Environmental Geochemistry
sherry schiff
(519) 888-4567 ext. 32473
Location: 
ESC 305
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

William Sellier

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Natalie Senger

Graduate Student
ext. 37240
Location: 
EIT 1012
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Lionel Sequeira

Graduate Student
ext. 37287
Location: 
ESC 222A
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Atefeh Shadpour

Graduate Student
ext. 37278
Location: 
EIT 2024
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Saliy Shaker

Graduate Student
37042
Location: 
EIT 2011
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Orfan Shouakar-Stash

Isotope Geochemistry, Contaminant Hydrogeology
Orfan Shouakar-Stash
(519) 888-4567 ext. 35305
Location: 
EIT 5017 and 5011
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Heather Shrimpton

Graduate Student
ext. 37284
Location: 
PHYS 110
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Sean Sinclair

Graduate Student
ext. 37240
Location: 
EIT 1012
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Jim Sloan

Atmospheric applications of Chemistry and Physics
Jim Sloan
(519) 888-4401
Location: 
PHY 2023
Group(s): 
Faculty→Distinguished Professors Emeriti

Lianna Smith

Graduate Student
37285
Location: 
ESC 219
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Vahid Sohrabi

Graduate Student
ext. 32658
Location: 
EIT 1001
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Felipe Solano

Graduate Student
ext. 37284
Location: 
PHYS 110
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Marcelo Sousa

Graduate Student
ext. 37247
Location: 
EIT 3008
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

John Spoelstra

Biogeochemistry
John Spoelstra
(519) 888-4567 ext. 37277
Location: 
EIT 5031
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Severin Stojanovic

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Ed Sudicky

Groundwater (modelling)
Edward Sudicky
(519) 888-4567 ext. 36271
Location: 
EIT 2051A
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Michael Sullivan

Graduate Student
Location: 
EIT 2052
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Emily Taylor

Graduate Student
ext. 32373
Location: 
EIT 2015
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Cameron Toy

Graduate Student
ext. 37208
Location: 
EIT 2013B
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Michelle Trommelen

Graduate Student
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

André Unger

Quantitative Hydrogeology
Andre Unger
(519) 888-4567 ext. 37235
Location: 
EIT 2051C
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Fatemeh Vakilli

Graduate Student
ext. 35284
Location: 
PHYS 220
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Philippe Van Cappellen

Ecohydrology and Biogeochemistry
Philippe Van Cappellen
Location: 
EIT 2008
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Marianne Vandergriendt

Senior Research Technician
ext. 35180
Location: 
EIT 5023B
Contact for: 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Technicians

Jason Venkiteswaran

Post Doctoral Fellow
ext. 33025
Location: 
EIT 2037
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Ou Wang

Graduate Student
ext. 37240
Location: 
EIT 1012
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Barry Warner

(Chair) Wetland Ecology and Paleoecology
Barry Warner
519-888-4567 x33607
Location: 
EIT 2033
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Yunxiao Wei

Graduate Student
37240
Location: 
EIT 1012
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Brent Welsh

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Deyong Wen

Post-Doctoral Fellow
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

David Wilson

Graduate Student
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Ulana Wityk

Graduate Student
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Lingling Wu

Aqueous geochemistry, isotope geochemistry, and geomicrobiology
Lingling Wu
519-888-4567 x38674
Location: 
EIT 1002
Contact for: 
Faculty and Instructors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Baoci Xu

Research Associate
ext. 32624
Location: 
PHY 208C
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Research Associates

Changqing Yin

Post-Doctoral Fellow
Contact for: 
Post-Doctoral and Research Associates
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Xiang Yu

Graduate Student
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Zhanfeng Zhao

Graduate Student
32738
Location: 
PHY 220
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Xiaohui Zhou

Graduate Student
ext. 31168
Location: 
EIT 1020
Contact for: 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Graduate Student

Dr. Alec Blyth

Section Manager, Used Fuel Geoscience, Nuclear Waste Management Organization
647-259-3724
Contact for: 
Toronto, ON
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

John Johnston

Assistant Professor
John Johnston
519-888-4567 x33234
Location: 
EIT 2042
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors

Jeff Langman

Post Doctoral Fellow
519-496-6904
Location: 
EIT 2017
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Ali Shafiei

Post-doctoral Fellow
37232
Location: 
EIT 2026
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Andrew Wiebe

Ph.D.
519-888-4567 x37124
Location: 
EIT 1023
Group(s): 
Graduate Student