You are here

Contacts

Supervisor: B. Dixon

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Supervisor: A. Doxey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: K. Ma

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: K. Müller

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: T. Charles

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: K. Müller

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: K. Müller

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisors: M. Servos & S. Andrews

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: K. Ma

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Location: 
B1 282
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Supervisors: R. Hall & B. Wolfe

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti, Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: D.G. Dixon

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Monica Beal
519-888-4567 x33943
Location: 
ESC 350C
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty

Supervisor: R. Smith

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: P. Craig

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisors: A. Doxey / J. Neufeld 

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: R. Rooney

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 ext. 33993
Location: 
Biology 1 366C
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti, Adjunct Faculty
Leslie Bragg
519-888-4567 x37095
Location: 
B2-153C
Group(s): 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Hugh Broders
519-888-4567 x35208
Location: 
ESC 349
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff; Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty

Supervisor: B. Katzenback

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: M. Power

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: H. Swanson

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x34445
Location: 
DC 1309
Group(s): 
Academic Advisors
Barb Butler
519-888-4567 x35081
Location: 
B1 279
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors, Continuing Lecturers; Academic Advisors

Supervisors: P. Craig

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: M. Glerum

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: K. Müller

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: J. Heikkila

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Trevor Charles
519-888-4567 x35606
Location: 
B1 377C
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics, Microbiology
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Simon D.X. Chuong
519-888-4567, ext. 38142
Location: 
B1 267A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Academic Advisors; Research areas→Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics

Supervisor: L. Hug

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Paul Craig.
519-888-4567 x32035
Location: 
B1-178A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Kim M.D. Cuddington.
519-888-4567 x31084
Location: 
B2 241
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology

Supervisor: T. Charles

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor:  Rebecca C. Rooney

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x37021
Location: 
C2 389
Group(s): 
Academic Advisors
Vivian Dayeh
519-888-4567 x37582
Location: 
B1 276A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors, Continuing Lecturers; Academic Advisors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: M. Power

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x35036
Location: 
ESC 227
Group(s): 
Academic Advisors
George Dixon
519-888-4567 x32531
Location: 
EC5 3111
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology
Brian Dixon.
519-888-4567 x32665
Location: 
B2 247A

Contact for: Dixon Research Group

Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics
Andrew Doxey
(519) 888-4567 x33889
Location: 
B1-166A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Molecular Genetics
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: M. Glerum

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisors: D. Rose & B. Glick

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Bernard P. Duncker.
519-888-4567 x33957
Location: 
B1 291B
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics, Microbiology

Supervisor: M. Servos

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Christine Dupont
519-888-4567 x37804
Location: 
B1 277
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors, Continuing Lecturers; Academic Advisors
Cheryl Duxbury
519-888-4567 x36450
Location: 
ESC 357F
Group(s): 
Instructors; Academic Advisors
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
519-888-4567 x 32208
Location: 
E2 3301
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
+1-519-888-4567 x38346
Location: 
B1 289
Group(s): 
Technicians
Heidi E. Engelhardt.
519-888-4567 x38133
Location: 
B1 280
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors, Continuing Lecturers
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x33613
Location: 
B2 148
Group(s): 
Research Associates
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: S. Lolle

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: D. Rose

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: L. Hug

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
D. Moira Glerum.
519-888-4567 x31352
Location: 
QNC 3623
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Molecular Genetics
519-888-4567 x32058
Location: 
B2 249C
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Bruce M. Greenberg.
519-888-4567 x33209
Location: 
B2 154A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics
Mishi Groh
519-888-4567 x32375
Location: 
B2 354C
Group(s): 
Technicians

Supervisors: B. McConkey & J. Neufeld

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Roland Hall.
519-888-4567 x32450
Location: 
B2 255A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Research Associates
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: B. Dixon

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
John Heikkila
519-888-4567 x33076
Location: 
B2 360A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics
519-888-4567 x32320
Location: 
B1 377B
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows

Supervisor: L. Hug

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Todd Holyoak
519-888-4567 x31565
Location: 
STC 4038
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Academic Advisors; Research areas→Molecular Genetics, Microbiology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Laura Hug
519-888-4567 x31151
Location: 
B1 281

Contact for: Hug Research Group

Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Microbiology
Location: 
ESC 254A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty

Supervisor: P. Craig

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty

Supervisor: H. Swanson

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: A. Doxey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: L. Hug

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Barb Katzenback
(519) 888-4567 × 30192
Location: 
B1-291C
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics

Supervisor: R. Hall

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisors:  T. Charles & P. Chou

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: K. Ma

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: R. Hall

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: M. Marsden

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: B. Greenberg

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: R. Hall & A. Paterson

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: B. Duncker

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: S. Lolle & T. Holyoak

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Jennifer Lehman
519-888-4567 x32141
Location: 
ESC 350B
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff
Dr. Laura Lemieux
519-888-4567, ext. 38067
Location: 
B1 278
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors, Continuing Lecturers; Academic Advisors
Zoya Leonenko.
519-888-4567 x38273
Location: 
PHY 354
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Molecular Genetics

Supervisor: H. Swanson

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x30508
Location: 
STC 4036
Group(s): 
Technicians
519-888-4567 x32353
Location: 
B1-290
Group(s): 
Technicians

Supervisor: A. Doxey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Susan Lolle.
519-888-4567 x36441
Location: 
B2 352A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics
Location: 
B2 356

Supervisor: B. McConkey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: J. Neufeld

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: B. McConkey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x32158
Location: 
B1 377B
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows
Kesen Ma
519-888-4567 x33562
Location: 
B1 379C
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Academic Advisors; Research areas→Molecular Genetics, Microbiology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: K. Cuddington

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: R. Smith & L. Boegman

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: A. Doxey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows
Mungo Marsden
519-888-4567 x36530
Location: 
B2 253
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics

Supervisor: M. Power

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: T. Charles

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Colin I. Mayfield
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti
Brendan McConkey
519-888-4567 x37020
Location: 
B1 165A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Academic Advisors; Research areas→Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Molecular Genetics
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: T. Holyoak

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: A. Doxey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisors: R. Rooney & B. Wolfe

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x32375
Location: 
B2 354C
Group(s): 
Technicians
Dragana Miskovic
519-888-4567 x35330
Location: 
ESC 357E
Group(s): 
Instructors; Academic Advisors
Barbara A. Moffatt.
519-888-4567 x32517
Location: 
B2 357C
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Academic Advisors; Research areas→Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics

Supervisor: R. Hall

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: T. Holyoak

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: M. Power

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x39111
Location: 
STC 3046
Group(s): 
Technicians
Kirsten M. Müller.
519-888-4567 x32224
Location: 
B2 245A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics, Microbiology
Josh Neufeld
519-888-4567 x38344
Location: 
B1 275
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Molecular Genetics, Microbiology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x38015
Location: 
ESC 351A
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: H. Broders

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x35037
Location: 
DC 3615
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: B. Moffatt

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti, Adjunct Faculty
Larry Petrov
519-888-4567 x30508
Location: 
STC 4036
Group(s): 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Research Associates
Marcel Pinheiro
519-888-4567 x39182
Location: 
B1 276
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors, Continuing Lecturers; Academic Advisors

Supervisor: K. Müller & A. Doxey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: R. Rooney

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x32595
Location: 
B2 242A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology

Supervisor: B. Dixon & S. DeWitte-Orr

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty

Supervisor:  J. David Spafford

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Jeannie Redpath-Erb
519-888-4567 x39271
Location: 
B1 381
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff; Academic Advisors
Bruce H. Reed.
519-888-4567 x38085
Location: 
B1 293A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: R. Hall

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: B. McConkey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: R. Rooney

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: M. Power & J. Witt

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: G. Dixon

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: D. Rose

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Rebecca Rooney
(519) 888-4567 ext.: 33820
Location: 
B2-251A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology
David R. Rose.
519-888-4567 x30509
Location: 
STC 4042
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Molecular Genetics, Microbiology
519-888-4567 x36114
Location: 
B2 245
Group(s): 
Technicians
519-888-4567 x36390
Location: 
B1 174
Group(s): 
Technicians

Supervisor: B. Reed

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Lucy Satora
519-888-4567 x32569
Location: 
ESC 350
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff
Location: 
PHY 335

Supervisor: L. Hug

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: B. Dixon

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 ext. 32565
Location: 
Biology 2 247A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti, Adjunct Faculty
Mark R. Servos.
519-888-4567 x36034
Location: 
B2 158A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: S. Chuong

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisors: J. Witt & G.D. Dixon

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Ralph E.H. Smith.
519-888-4567 x32468
Location: 
B2 250A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x39111
Location: 
STC 3046
Group(s): 
Technicians
J. David Spafford.
519-888-4567 x38185
Location: 
B1 173
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution, Physiology, Cell and Developmental Biology, Molecular Genetics

Supervisor: J. Neufeld

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: M. Servos

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisors: M. Power & H. Swanson

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: B. Duncker

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Heidi Swanson.
519-888-4567 x37387
Location: 
B1-291C
Contact for: 
Biology Field Course Coordinator
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x38322
Location: 
B1 274
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff

Supervisor: B. McConkey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x33526
Location: 
B2 357A
Group(s): 
Technicians
519-888-4567 ext. 32556
Location: 
EIT 2033
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti, Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 ext. 84467 or 32312
Location: 
Needles Hall 1005
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti, Adjunct Faculty
519-888-4567 x36420
Location: 
B2 147B
Group(s): 
Technicians

Supervisor: B. Moffatt

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty

Supervisor: J. Neufeld

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: B. Katzenback

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x33751
Location: 
B2 249D
Group(s): 
Technicians
519-888-4567 x39112
Location: 
STC 3048
Group(s): 
Technicians
519-888-4567 x40071
Location: 
EC2 4022A

Supervisor: T. Charles

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: L. Hug

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519-888-4567 x36356
Location: 
B1 170
Group(s): 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: T. Holyoak

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
519 888 4567 x 39112
Location: 
STC 3048
Group(s): 
Technicians
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors Emeriti, Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Cross-Appointed Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
April Wettig
519-888-4567 x36392
Location: 
B1 274A
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff
Susan Whyte
519-888-4567 x36394
Location: 
ESC 351C
Group(s): 
Administrative Staff; Academic Advisors
Location: 
B2-254A
Group(s): 
Postdoctoral Fellows
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisors: D.G. Dixon & W. Norwood

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Jonathan D.S. Witt.
519-888-4567 x35951
Location: 
B2 252A
Group(s): 
Faculty→Professors; Academic Advisors; Research areas→Ecology and Environmental Biology, Bioinformatics, Systematics, and Evolution
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Bruce R. Wolff.
519-888-4567 x38977
Location: 
ESC 357D
Group(s): 
Instructors; Academic Advisors
Location: 
MC6513

Supervisor: B. McConkey

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: M. Servos

Group(s): 
Graduate Students

Supervisor: R. Rooney

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor: S. Chuong

Group(s): 
Graduate Students
Group(s): 
Faculty→Adjunct Faculty

Supervisor:  K. Cuddington

Group(s): 
Graduate Students