Susan Tighe

P. Eng., Professor, Norman W. McLeod Chair, Director of the Centre for Pavement & Transportation Technology
519-888-4567 x33152
Location: 
E2-2346A
Group(s): 
Management group; Principal researchers - pavement; Board of advisors

Hassan Baaj

P. Eng., Associate Professor, Norman W. McLeod Associate Chair
519-888-4567 x84494
Location: 
E2-2312
Group(s): 
Management group; Principal researchers - pavement; Board of advisors

Laura Anderton

Research Administrative Assistant (on leave)
519-888-4567 x32289
Location: 
E2-2346B
Group(s): 
Management group

Jessica Rossi

Acting, Research Administrative Assistant
519-888-4567 x32289
Location: 
E2-2346B
Group(s): 
Management group

Ralph Haas

Founding Director, Ex Officio
Group(s): 
Management group

Gerhard Kennepohl

Founding Principal, Ex Officio
Group(s): 
Management group

Eskedil Abebaw Melese

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344C
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Jessica Achebe

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2 2352C
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Hanaa Al-Bayati

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344E
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Haya Almutairi

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344D
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Zaid Alyami

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2352B
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Sergey Averyanov

MASc Candidate
Location: 
CPH-2373F
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Yashar Azimi Alamdary

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2348D
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Taher Baghaee Moghaddam

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344F
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Harbaldeep Dhaliwal

MASc Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Drew Dutton

MASc Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344F
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Ju Huyan

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2348D
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Hawraa Kadhim

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2348B
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Yang Liu

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2348A
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Donghui Lu

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344C
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Dahlia Malek

MASc Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Peter Mikhailenko

Research Associate
Location: 
E2-2304
Group(s): 
Research Associates and Post-Doctoral Fellows

Seyedata Nahidi

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Filzah Nasir

MASc Candidate
Location: 
E2 3327
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Frank Ni

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2359
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Grace Olaleye

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2365
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Oluremi Oyediji

MASc Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Dan Pickel

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2348C
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Milos Posavljak

PhD Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Ali Qabur

MASc Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Rabiah Rizvi

PhD Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Saeid Salehiashani

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2 2352F
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Sarbjot Singh

MASc Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Victoria Speller

MASc Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Abid Tabassum

PhD Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Amma Wakefield

PhD Candidate
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Rahanuma Wafa

MASc Candidate
Location: 
E2-2348C
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Shenglin Wang

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344E
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Taha Younes

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2344F
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Yassaman Yousefi

PhD Candidate
Location: 
E2-2348C
Group(s): 
Graduate students

Tracy Zhou

MASc Candidate
Location: 
E2 2344D
Group(s): 
Graduate students