You are here

Presenters and Handouts

Here you can view the list of all presenters at ChemEd 2013. Any session handouts that have been submitted by presenters are linked to their corresponding time slots -- scroll down to check.  This page will be continually updated as further handouts/background notes are submitted. Note: not all presenters will be posting their handout(s) online.

* P – Presentation, W – Workshop, PW – Paid Workshop, S – Symposium, EW – Exhibitor Workshop, MS – Mini Sessions, LSI – Lab Safety Institute Seminar, CC – Closing Ceremonies

Note: co-presenters are not listed here.  You can find their names in the conference manual when you arrive on campus.

Presenters may request their handouts uploaded to this site by emailing their request.  Handouts should be in pdf format or PowerPoint -- and no larger then 25 Megs.  Please include your full name and the session associated with the handout.  More then one handout can be uploaded for each session.

List of Presenter and Available Handouts

Top

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Link        Last Name First Name Type Time Handout(s)
A Top

Abernathy

Shelley

PW

Tue, 2:30pm-3:15pm

 
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

PW

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Allen

Roxy

W

Wed, 9:30am-11:15am

 

B Top

Backhouse

Chris

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Bain

Gordon

W

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

W

Tue, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Barker

Jill

P

Thu, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Benigna

Jaime

S

Wed, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

S

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Bernstein

Jesse

W

Mon, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

W

Tue, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Bhattacharya

Jasodhara

W

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
  Black Jen EW Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm  
 

Blecking

Anja

W

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

 
 

Bloch

Peter

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Bloom

Bonnie

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 2:30pm-3:15pm

 
     

W

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Bober

Sue

S

Tue, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

W

Wed, 9:30am-11:15am

 
 

Bracken

Jeff

W

Mon, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

W

Tue, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Bridges

Bette

PW

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 1:30pm-3:15pm

1
C Top

Camacho

Moises

MS

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

 
 

Catelli

Betty

P

Mon, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1
 

Cesa

Irene

EW

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

W

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Chan

Alfred

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Cherkas

Andy

S

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

1
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

1
     

PW

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

1
     

P

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

1
 

Cherkas

Kathy

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Clement

Ray

S

Mon, 8:30am-11:15am

 
 

Coggan

Jenn

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Conover

Wheeler

P

Wed, 9:30am-10:15am

1
 

Cooper

Susan

P

Wed, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Corr

Denis

S

Mon, 8:30am-11:15am

 
 

Corry

Brian

P

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Cullen

Deanna

P

Tue, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
D Top

Dabke

Rajeev

MS

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

1
 

DeLaMatter

Doug

S

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

12
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Deruyter

Herb

P

Mon, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1, 2
 

Diaz

Pam

W

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Dodd

Greg

P

Mon, 2:30pm-3:15pm

 
     

W

Tue, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

W

Wed, 1:30pm-3:15pm

 
 

Douglas

Heather

P

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

 
 

Duhamel

Jean

P

Mon, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Dutton

Alice

P

Tue, 8:30am-9:15am

 
E Top

Eix

John

S

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

PW

Wed, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

PW

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Escudero

Edmund

P

Mon, 2:30pm-3:15pm

12345
     

W

Wed, 8:30am-10:15am

 
F Top

Fickenscher

Brenda

P

Wed, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Fish

Dave

W

Mon, 8:30am-10:15am

 
     

W

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
      W Wed, 9:30am-10:15am  
     

W

Wed, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Flint

Jamie

W

Tue, 8:30am-9:15am

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
 

Fluharty

Allan

P

Thu, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Ford

Robyn

MS

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Fournier

Ann

P

Wed, 8:30am-10:15am

1, 2, 3
 

Fuller

Angela

W

Mon, 8:30am-10:15am

 
G Top

Gauvin

François

W

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
 

Geissinger

Peter

W

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

 
 

Gendreau

Harvey

PW

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

1
 

George

Anna

MS

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Geyer

Sharon

W

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

1, 2, 3
 

Gmurczyk

Marta

P

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

P

Tue, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Grandy

Jonathan

P

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Greisman

David

P

Tue, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Grundmann

Oliver

MS

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

1
H Top

Hatala

Paul

W

Wed, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Hazari

Al

P

Mon, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

PW

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

PW

Mon, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

S

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

PW

Tue, 8:30am-10:15am

 
     

PW

Tue, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

P

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

 
     

P

Thu, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Hermann

Christine

MS

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

 
 

Herrington

Deborah

S

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

1
 

Herzer

Harry

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Hickie

Danny

P

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Hill

Melissa

EW

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

EW

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Hillert

Kristen

P

Wed, 9:30am-11:15am

1
     

W

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

1
 

Hillinck

Jeanne

P

Wed, 8:30am-10:15am

 
 

Hoffman

Kenneth

P

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
 

Holley

Kathleen

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

1
 

Howson

Elizabeth

P

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Howson

Bettyann

S

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

P

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
I Top

Ingram

Laura

W

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

 
J Top

Jansen

Michael

P

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

1
     

S

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

1
 

Jones

Melissa

PW

Tue, 2:30pm-3:15pm

 
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

1
     

PW

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

1
K Top

Kaleuati

Karen

MS

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

 
 

Kaufman

James

LSI

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

LSI

Tue, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Key

Nicholas

P

Tue, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Kitzmann

Kathy

P

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

1
 

Klemmer

Susan

W

Tue, 2:30pm-4:15pm

12
 

Kliza

Dennis

S

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Kopack

Kevin

P

Tue, 4:30 pm-5:15pm

 
 

Krone

Diane

P

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

S

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

P

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Kugel

Roger

S

Wed, 8:30am-11:15am

 
L Top

Lee

Mei Yin

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Leitch

Jay

P

Thu, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Letwin

Zoe

EW

Tue, 3:30pm-4:15pm

1, 2, 3, 4
 

Lindblom

Keith

P

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Lock

Pippa

W

Wed, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Long

Steve

W

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

P/W

P

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

Wed, 9:30am-10:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 2:30pm-3:15pm

 
     

W

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Loschiavo

Thomas

EW

Tue, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
      EW Wed, 1:30pm-3:15pm  
 

Ludden

Nicholas

P

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Lyle

Ken

S

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

W

Wed, 9:30am-11:15am

1
M Top

Magrogan

Serena

S

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Maloney

Deborah

W

Mon, 2:30pm-4:15pm

1, 2, 3, 4
     

P

Tue, 10:30am-11:15am

1, 2
 

Marta

Rick

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Mason

Diana

MS

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Mateus

Alfredo

P

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

1
 

McGee

Shannon

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

McKenzie

Nancy

MS

Thu, 8:30am-10:15am

 
 

McLaughlin

Dave

S

Mon, 8:30am-11:15am

 
 

Miedema

Chris

W

Mon, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1
     

P

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

1
 

Miller

Natalie

S

Mon, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

W

Wed, 9:30am-11:15am

 
 

Mitchell

Sally

W

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

W

Tue, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Morrison Barrier

Gina

W

Wed, 9:30am-11:15am

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11
 

Morstein

Todd

W

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

 
 

Murphy

Kristen

W

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

 
 

Mury

Michael

W

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 2:30pm-3:15pm

 
     

W

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Musser

Curtis

P

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
N Top

Nam

Elaine

P

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

EW

Mon, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Newdoll

Julie

P

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

1
 

Ng

Shirley

W

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
O Top

Obal

Taras

P

Mon, 9:30am-10:15am

 
     

P

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

O'Connell

Robert

P

Mon, 8:30am-9:15am

1
     

P

Tue, 8:30am-9:15am

1
     

P

Thu, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

O'Connor

Aisling

P

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
P Top

Pages

Patrice

P

Tue, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 9:30am-10:15am

 
  Patel Manju P Mon, 8:30am-11:15am  
 

Patenaude

Greg

P

Tue, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Pezzi

Kara

P

Wed, 8:30am-11:15am

1
 

Pitt-Lainsbury

Jenny

W

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Power

Bill

P

Mon, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Price

Paul

W

Mon, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

W

Tue, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

S

Wed, 8:30am-11:15am

 
R Top

Ragan

Doug

P

Tue, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1
     

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Rahman

Mahfuza

W

Tue, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1
 

Randall

Jack

EW

Mon, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

EW

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Roche

Brian

P

Thu, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Rodriguez-Lafuente

Angel

P

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Roediger

Amy

P

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

1
     

P

Mon, 3:30pm-4:15pm

1
 

Rohrig

Brian

PW

Mon, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Mon, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
     

PW

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

PW

Tue, 2:30pm-5:15pm

 
     

P

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

1
 

Ross

Jim

S

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

1
 

Rucinski

Lee

W

Mon, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Rueffler

Regina

P

Mon, 3:30pm-4:15pm

1
 

Rushton

Greg

P

Tue, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 3:30pm-4:15pm

 
S Top

Saari

Linda

W

Mon, 2:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Sanader

Milan

P

Mon, 4:30pm-5:15pm

1
 

Schneeberger

Paul

EW

Tue, 8:30am-10:15am

 
 

Schwabacher

Alan

P

Mon, 10:30am-11:15am

 
 

Schwarcz

Joe

CC

Thu, 10:30am-12:30pm

 
 

Schwennsen

Cece

W

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

 
     

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

W

Wed, 2:30pm-3:15pm

 
 

Siu

Howard

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Sogo

Steve

W

Wed, 2:30pm-4:15pm

1
 

Solomah

Omar

W

Tue, 4:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Srivastava

Mani

P

Mon, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Stathopulos

Sue

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Stirling

Jill

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
      W Wed, 9:30am-11:15am  
 

Stone

David

W

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

1
     

P

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

1
 

Sullivan

Mare

S

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

1
T Top

Talesnick

Irwin

PW

Wed, 8:30am-11:15am

 
     

PW

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Taylor

Erica

P

Wed, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1
 

Taylor

Terri

P

Wed, 10:30am-11:15am

 
     

S

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 
 

Tjandra

Ricky

W

Tue, 3:30pm-4:15pm

1
 

Trate

Jaclyn

W

Wed, 1:30pm-2:15pm

 
 

Trevathan

Monica

W

Mon, 9:30am-11:15am

 
 

Trout

Laura

PW

Mon, 8:30am-10:15am

 
     

S

Tue, 8:30am-11:15am

 
 

Twiddy

Faye

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
V Top

Vance

Glen

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

 
 

Vance

Patricia

P

Tue, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 

Velikonja

Elizabeth

P

Thu, 8:30am-9:15am

1
W Top

Waites

Jessica

P

Wed, 8:30am-9:15am

 
 

Weaver

Jean

P

Mon, 8:30am-9:15am

 
     

P

Thu, 9:30am-10:15am

 
 

Worley

Bob

W

Tue, 9:30am-11:15am

12
     

P

Wed, 9:30am-11:15am

1, 2, 3
Y Top

Young

Meg

PW

Tue, 2:30pm-3:15pm

1
     

S

Tue, 3:30pm-5:15pm

1
     

PW

Wed, 1:30pm-4:15pm

 

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

Top