You are here

Our People - Staff

Laura Ingram

Outreach Coordinator and Chemistry Instructor (contract)
Laura Ingram
519-888-4567 ext. 30273
Location: 
C2-368
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Jenn Coggan

Nanotechnology Instructor / Undergrad Lab Co-ordinator
Jenn Coggan
519-888-4567 x37079
Location: 
QNC 2608
Contact for: 
Nanotechnology
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Jake Fisher

Laboratory Instructor
Jake Fisher
519-888-4567 x32886
Location: 
C2 168C
Contact for: 
Physical/Computational Chemistry
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Heide Flatt

Laboratory Instructor (Sessional Fall 2016)
Photo of Heide Flatt
519-888-4567 x31102
Location: 
STC 4046
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Julie Goll

Laboratory Instructor
Julie Goll
519-888-4567 x38696
Location: 
STC 4048
Contact for: 
Organic Chemistry
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Stacey Lavery

Laboratory Instructor
Stacey Lavery
519-888-4567 x31161
Location: 
C2-275A
Contact for: 
Analytical Chemistry
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Laura Marrone

Laboratory Instructor
Laura Marrone
519-888-4567 x32536
Location: 
ESC 147A
Contact for: 
Biochemistry
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Rick Marta

Laboratory Instructor
Rick Marta
519-888-4567 x32907
Location: 
ESC 340A
Contact for: 
Organic Chemistry
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Howard Siu

Laboratory Instructor
Howard Siu
519-888-4567 x37243
Location: 
C2 168B
Contact for: 
Inorganic Chemistry & Nanotechnology
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Sue Stathopulos

Laboratory Instructor
Sue Stathopulos
519-888-4567 x33868
Location: 
STC 4019C
Contact for: 
First-Year Chemistry Labs
Group(s): 
Staff→Academic staff

Jalil Assoud

Crystallographer
Jalil Assoud
519-888-4567 x34694
Location: 
C2 164
Group(s): 
Staff→Research staff

Angela Gao

Chemical Preparations Technician
Angela Gao
519-888-4567 x31102
Location: 
STC 4046
Group(s): 
Staff→Research staff

Val Goodfellow

Analytical and Bioanalytical Services Technician
Val Goodfellow
519-888-4567 x38275
Location: 
C2 275
Group(s): 
Staff→Research staff

Richard Smith

Manager, Mass Spectrometry Facility
Richard Smith
519-888-4567 x32585
Location: 
C2 264
Group(s): 
Staff→Research staff

Janet Venne

Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Technician
Jan Venne
519-888-4567 x36364
Location: 
C2 378
Group(s): 
Staff→Research staff

Slavica Bogdanovic

Financial Officer
Slavica Bogdanovic
519-888-4567 x33180
Location: 
ESC 121
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Janice Campbell

Administrative Assistant
Janice Campbell
519-888-4567 x32294
Location: 
C2 282
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Ken Gosselink

Chemistry Services Manager (on leave)
Ken Gosselink
519-888-4567 x36872
Location: 
ESC 122B
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Marguerite Greavette

Administrative Coordinator (Undergraduate)
Marguerite Greavette
519-888-4567 x35087
Location: 
C2 280
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Jean Hein

Chem 13 News Editor
Jean Hein
519-888-4567 x38188
Location: 
DC 2603
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Katherine Jackson

Chem 13 News Secretary
Kathy Jackson
519-888-4567 x32505
Location: 
C2 280
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Kim Rawson

Secretary to the Director (Guelph–Waterloo Centre for Graduate Studies)
Kim Rawson
519 -888-4567 x38111
Location: 
C2 263
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Julie Shikaze

Administrative Assistant/Web Administrator
Julie Shikaze
519-888-4567 x32129
Location: 
C2 280
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff

Catherine Van Esch

Administrative Coordinator (Graduate)
Cathy van Esch
519-888-4567 x35086
Location: 
C2 260C
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative Staff