Forward this page to a friend

NOTE: We only request your email address so that the person you are recommending the page to knows that you wanted them to see it, and that it is not junk mail. We do not capture any email address.

Enter multiple addresses on separate lines or separate them with commas.
R3
(Your name) has forwarded a page to you from Communication Arts
(Your name) thought you would like to see this page from the Communication Arts web site.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Cast

King Edward's Faction
King Edward IV - Patrick Pinnell
 
The Duke of Clarence - Derek McGill
 
The Duchess of York - Meghan Jones
 
Sir William Hastings - Adam Lemieux
 
Brakenbury - Erik Johnson
 
Queen Elizabeth's Faction
Queen Elizabeth - Leah Magdalen
 
The Young King - Alan Shonfield
 
The Duke of York - Tyler Collins
 
Earl Rivers - Alan Shonfield
 
Duke of Gloucester's Faction
Richard - Ryan Bassett
 
Buckingham - Andreea Hluscu
 
Catesby - Jessica Blondin
 
Techie - Mollie Garrett
 
James Tyrell - Derrick Rabethge
 
Lady Anne Neville's Faction
Lady Anne Neville - Kandi Prosser
 
Prince Edward - Brendan Stehouwer
 
King Henry IV - Sam Beuerle
 
Lord Mayor of London's Faction
Mayor - William Innes
 
Lord Stanley - James Miniou
 
Young George - Tyler Collins
 
Earl of Richmond - Alan Shonfield
 
Citizens - Soo-Ram Kim, Shantanu Thaivalappil, Laura McVey, Rebecca Birrell, Holly Bouillon
 

Creative team

Director - Jennifer Roberts-Smith
 
Dramaturg - Toby Malone
 
Set/Props Designer - William Chesney
 
Lighting Designer - Hilary Pitman
 
Costume Designer - Sharon E. Secord
 
Video Designer - Tallen Kay
 
Sound Designer - Gill Lesperance
 
Fight Director - Daniel Levinson
 
Make-up Artist for video - Cassandra Cline
 

Design Consultant - Paul Cegys

Stage Manager - Kelly Conland
 
Assistant Stage Managers - Kelsey Sewell, Jackie Mahoney, Carleigh MacDonald
 

Crew

Production Manager - Janelle Rainville

Technical Director - Gill Lesperance
 

Assistant Production Manager - Jane Honek

Head of Carpentry - Michael To

Head of Props/Paint - Madeline Samms

Head of Wardrobe -  Martina Commisso

Head of Lighting - Sam Beuerle

Head of Video - Eric Kim

Head of Sound - Stefan Radic

Head of Publicity - Katie Stewart

Fight Captains - Derrick Rabethge & Soo-Ram Kim

Crew: Carla Rodrigo, Lorena Almanaz, Meghan Landers, Mollie Garrett, Nicole Amaral, Sydney Spidell, Alice Wang, Andrew Labre, Cameron Jolliffe, Carly Derderian, Marielle Lyon, Zac Gungl.

Special thanks to

Theatre Aquarius
Shaw Festival
Young People's Theatre
Barb Martin
Mary-Jo Carter Dodd
Zac Gungl
Katie Smith
Cassadra Cline
Glenn Stillar
Kevin McLeod
REAP
Jennifer Janik
Jill Tomasson Goodwin
Dave Goodwin
Kevin Hansen
Christian Cameron
Will Innes
CCAT
Ketih McGowan
Nevill Bromley
Christie Digital Systems
Jane Honek
Mark Haasnoot