Forward this page to a friend

NOTE: We only request your email address so that the person you are recommending the page to knows that you wanted them to see it, and that it is not junk mail. We do not capture any email address.

Enter multiple addresses on separate lines or separate them with commas.
Spring Awakening
(Your name) has forwarded a page to you from Communication Arts
(Your name) thought you would like to see this page from the Communication Arts web site.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Cast

Wendla Bergman - Erin Brandenburg

Frau Bergman - Stephanie Morson

Melchior Gabor - Chris Goddard

Otto / Ruprecht - Rob Bannerman

Moritz Steifel - Andy Trithardt

Georg / Gaston - Dave Grant

Ernst Robel / Helmuth - Jef Gagnon

Hansilow / Diethelm - Trevor Copp

Martha Bessel - Natalie Herr

Thea - Stacey Bartlett

Professor Knuppledick (Thickstick) - Daryl Kropf

Professor Hungergurt (Gutgrinder) - John Maiorano

Frau Gabor - Emily Boutet

Ilse - Indrani Margolih

Professor Habebald (Apelard) - Tyler Brent

Professor Sonnenstich (Sunstroke) - Graham Williams

Professor Fliegentod (Flyswatter) - Nicholas Cummings

Pastor Kahlbauch / Herr Gabor - Brad Goddard

Professor Zungenschlag (Tongguetwister) / Herr Steifel - Paul Moukperian

Dr. Brausepulver (Lemonade) - Bill Lee

Ina - Jen Waescher

Creative Team

Director – Darlene Spencer

Assistant Director – Emily Boutet

Set & Lighting Design – Robin Paterson

Costume Design – Jocelyne Sobeski

Sound Design – Greg Leclair

​Assistant to Designers – Rob Paul. Jenna Pollard

Production Team

Director of Production – William Chesney

Technical Director/ Theatre of the Arts – Scott Spidell

Stage Manager – Terri Lynn Harvel

Assistant Stage Managers – Julie Blake, Chris Lee, Erica McNiece

Student Production Manager – Stephen Bailey

Head of Lighting – Jenna Pollard

Lighting Crew – Frank Canino, Raj Gill, Natalie Herr, Jen Waescher

Head of Wardrobe – Elizabeth Almeida

Wardrobe Crew – Jef Gagnon, Stacey Bartlett, Joanne Cope

Head of Carpentry/ Scenic Painting – Fredrik Oerling

Carpentry Crew – Raj Gill, Roberto Machado, Mia Praught

Head of Properties – Trevor Copp

Sound Board Operator – Roison Bonner

Sound Crew – Dave Grant

Head of Publicity – Joyce Hahn

Publicity/ Front of House Assistant – Mia Praught

House Manager/ Theatre of the Arts – Terri-Lynn Harvel

Special Thanks

Mark Feeney

Gary Spencer

Stratford Festival Theatre