Forward this page to a friend

NOTE: We only request your email address so that the person you are recommending the page to knows that you wanted them to see it, and that it is not junk mail. We do not capture any email address.

Enter multiple addresses on separate lines or separate them with commas.
Mad Forest
(Your name) has forwarded a page to you from Communication Arts
(Your name) thought you would like to see this page from the Communication Arts web site.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Cast:

Derek Cvitkovic - Gabriel, Bulldozer Driver

Wes Errey - Ianos, Painter

Shaw Fergeron - Wayne, Toma, Boy Student 2

Katie Honek - Sore Throat, Girl Student, Waiter

David Lam - Mihai Translator

Chai Lavie - Bogdan, Grandfather (Bogdan’s Father), Dog

Eileen Li - Adina

Derek Lindman - Securitate Man, Priest, Patient, Soldier 2

Ciaran Myers - Florin, Boy Student 1

Amy O’Grady - Rodica, Old Aunt, Ghost, Student Doctor

Jessica Smith - Irina, Grandmother, Flower Seller

Sarah Sosnoski - Lucia

Miroki Tong - Flavia’s Grandmother, Housepainter

Jeff Ulrich - Doctor, Angel, Vampire, Solider 1

Aimee Villapando - Flavia

Creative Team:

Andy Houston - Director

Steven Chen - Assistant Director

Meghan Bunce - Music Director

Andy Allen - Sound Design

Jocelyne Sobeski - Costume Design

Scott Spidell - Lighting/Set Design

Heather Muir - Assistant Lighting Design

Glenn Stillar - Video Design, Photography

Jen O’Connor - Production Manager

Laisa Gillis - Student Production Manager

Brenda Pilatzke - Stage Manager

Tom Fawcett - Assistant Stage Manager

Kayla Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager

Amber Regier - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Hill - Dialect Coach

Tyler Emoff - Dramaturgy

Sonia Laposi - Romanian Cultural Liaison

Kelly McNeely - Wardrobe Assistant

David Metcalfe - Sound Operator

Fran Barker - Light Operator

Robin Atchison - Head of Publicity

Production Team:

Costumes - Joy Smith (Head), Joanna Hunter, Ada Tsang, Cecile Jenny, Elysia Cloet, Shaw Forgeron

Carpentry/Paint - Miroki Tong, Sean Errey, Jessica Smith

Prof. Bill Chesney - Dr. of Paint

Lighting - Hannah Michielsen (Head), Wes Rowley, Kristi Dukovic, Terry Reid

Props - Roz Armstrong-Durst, Eileen Li, Derek Cvitkovic (Head), Kaitlin Burns, Joe Lauria

Publicity/FOH - Katherine Ronzio, Rhiannon Berthelot

Sound - Dave Metcalfe

Video - Adam Proulx

Thank-yous:

Adina Stancu

Adriana Laposi

Alexandru Titeu

Cristina and Florin Todor

Daniella Iliescu

Doina from TD Bank

Forest Hill United Church

Gerd Hauck

Jacob Soica

Jeremy Choo

Jessica Horn

June Spidell

Radu Secasan

Stefan Russu

St. John the Baptist Romanian Orthodox Church

The Bomber

Wendy Philpott

Zeljka Stanivuk