Our People - Administrative staff

Kate Andrey (on secondment)

Undergraduate Advisor/Coordinator - Computer Engineering
519-888-4567 x32869
Location: 
EIT 3032
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Karina Aragon Gaxiola

Financial Coordinator
Karina Aragon Gaxiola
519-888-4567 x36106
Location: 
EIT 3043
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Irena Baltaduonis

Undergraduate Advisor/Coordinator - Electrical Engineering
Irena Baltaduonis
519-888-4567 x33331
Location: 
EIT 3031
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Amber Beaudoin

Department Assistant
519-888-4567 x32097
Location: 
EIT 3033B
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Cassandra Brett (on secondment)

PhD Coordinator/Advisor
See Brenda McQuarrie
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Jayne Dean

Administrative Officer
Jayne Dean
519-888-4567 x33942
Location: 
EIT 3037
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Jason Escobar (on secondment)

Financial Coordinator
Jason Escobar
See Lisa Szepaniak Ext. 32874
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Claire Fermin (on leave)

Accreditation Assistant
photo of Claire Fermin
x38586
Location: 
EIT 4017
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Lisa Habel

Facilities Coordinator
519-888-4567 X35339
Location: 
EIT 3156
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Dave Harris

Manager, Undergraduate Studies
Dave Harris
519-888-4567 x33973
Location: 
EIT 3034
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Mila Kaufman

Financial Coordinator
Mila Kaufman
519-888-4567 x35771
Location: 
EIT 3042
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Susan King

Graduate Studies Coordinator - Course Programs
Susan King
519-888-4567 x33586
Location: 
EIT 3157
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Rosalind Klein

Financial Coordinator
Rosalind Klein
519-888-4567 x33916
Location: 
EIT 3044
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Sarah Landy

Manager, Graduate Studies
519-888-4567 x33330
Location: 
EIT 3158
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Jackie Leach

Graduate Admissions Administrator
Jackie Leach
519-888-4567 x38231
Location: 
EIT 3025
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Emma Markoff

Acting Accreditation Assistant
519-888-4567 x38586
Location: 
EIT 4017
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Aida Martinez

Research Appointment Coordinator
Aida Martinez
519-888-4567 x33826
Location: 
EIT 3029
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Mary McColl

Assistant to the Chair
Mary McColl
519-888-4567 x33387
Location: 
EIT 3035
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Brenda McQuarrie

Acting, PhD Program Coordinator/Advisor
Brenda McQuarrie
519-888-4567 x33645
Location: 
EIT 3024
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Andrea Pinos

Communications and Awards Officer
519-888-4567 x33708
Location: 
EIT 3108
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Shaz Rahaman (on secondment)

Assistant to the Director of Software Engineering
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Chris Schroeder

Research Secretary
519-888-4567 x31466
Location: 
E5 4131
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Lynn Skelly

Acting Undergraduate Advisor/Coordinator - Computer Engineering
519-888-4567 x32869
Location: 
EIT 3032
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Elizabeth Skibicki

Acting Assistant to the Director of Software Engineering
519-888-4567 x33165
Location: 
DC 2597A
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Cathy Spencer

Graduate Academic Administrator
Cathy Spencer
519 888-4567 x31212
Location: 
EIT 3026
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Lisa Szepaniak

Financial Officer
Lisa Szepaniak
519-888-4567 x32874
Location: 
EIT 3039
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff

Susan Widdifield

MASc Coordinator/Advisor
Susan Widdifield
519-888-4567 x32912
Location: 
EIT 3022
Group(s): 
Staff→Administrative staff