Our People - Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Randy Boehm

Maintenance Technician, Presentation Services
519-888-4567 x46197
Location: 
EC2 1014B
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Koorus Bookan

Learning Systems Collaboration Tools Specialist
519-888-4567 x46749
Location: 
EC2 2008C
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Javier Carrasco

Maintenance Technician, Presentation Services
519-888-4567, x40062
Location: 
EC2 1012C
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Andrea Chappell

Director, Instructional Technologies and Media Services
519-888-4567 x43779
Location: 
EC2 2004
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Roj Cherian

Maintenance Support Technician
Location: 
EC2 1018A
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Michael Davenport

Bookings/Tech Support, Equipment Loans
519-888-4567 x33034
Location: 
MC 1088
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Marcel David

Manager, Presentation Services
519-888-4567 x46198
Location: 
EC2 1012B
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Rick denBroeder

Technologist, Presentation Services
519-888-4567 x41207
Location: 
EC2 1012D
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Orest Dorkowsky

Production Assistant, Media Production
519-888-4567 x48320
Location: 
EC5 1121B
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Rick Eastep

Presentation Technologies Specialist - Event Coordinator
519-888-4567 x47044
Location: 
MC 1060H
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Daspina Fefekos

LMS Training and Support, Learning Environment
519-888-4567 x41341
Location: 
EC2 2006G
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Alan Kirker

Multimedia Design Specialist, Media Production
519-888-4567 x47109
Location: 
EC5 1121B
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Robert Laurin

Technical Media Production & Post-Production Specialist
519-888-4567 x43259
Location: 
EC5 1121B
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Derek Madge

Presentation Technologies Specialist - Event Coordinator
519-888-4567 x43033
Location: 
MC 1060H
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Tammy Marcinko

Computing Consultant, Learning Environment
519-888-4567 x41935
Location: 
EC2 2006F
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Dianne Naughton

Media Design Specialist, Media Production
519-888-4567 x48319
Location: 
EC5 1121B
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Douglas Sutherland

Maintenance Technician, Presentation Services
519-888-4567 x41205
Location: 
EC2 1014C
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Sean Warren

LMS User and System Support, Learning Environment
519-888-4567 x46950
Location: 
EC2 2006C
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Jan Willwerth

Supervisor, Learning Environment
519-888-4567 x42376
Location: 
EC2 2002
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services

Erin Faith Young

Manager, Media Production Services
519-888-4567 x40260
Location: 
EC5 1121B
Group(s): 
Instructional Technologies and Media Services