Contacts

Harry Bakker

Executive Director
519-888-4567 ext. 37107
Location: 
GSC 256

Fernando (Chico) Silvestri

Director (acting), Business Services
519-888-4567 ext. 33366
Location: 
GSC 255

Daniel Parent

Director, Design and Construction Services
519-888-4567 ext. 36726
Location: 
GSC 225

Rick Zalagenas

Director, Maintenance and Utilities
519-888-4567 ext. 33932
Location: 
GSC 251

Zorina Alexander

Payroll Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 36935
Location: 
GSC 262

Zygmunt Bojarski

Registered Electrical Design Engineer/Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 32944
Location: 
GSC 234

Stephen Briggs

Mechanical Supervisor
519-888-4567 ext. 33651
Location: 
GSC 103A

Liviu Cananau

Special Projects Engineer
519-888-4567 ext. 32185
Location: 
GSC 214

Nelson Carrillos

Work Request Administrator
519-888-4567 ext. 33653
Location: 
GSC 250

Angelo Chaves

Storekeeper
519-888-4567 ext. 33657
Location: 
GSC 113

Armand Chiasson

Information Technology Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 39125
Location: 
GSC 234

Claudette DeMaere

Maintenance Records Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 39105
Location: 
GSC 201

Scott Desormeaux

Senior Mechanical/Civil Technologist/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 36724
Location: 
GSC 227

Brian Dietrich

Facilities Technologist/Space Documentation
519-888-4567 ext. 33448
Location: 
GSC 227

Scott Douglas

Buildings Supervisor
519-888-4567 ext. 33650
Location: 
GSC 105B

Chris Ford

Energy Manager
519-888-4567 ext. 31986
Location: 
GSC 249

Jutte Franco

Facilities Technologist/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 30161
Location: 
GSC 227

Phil Frowd

Custodial Shift Supervisor
519-888-4567 ext. 84000
Location: 
GSC 230

Peter Fulcher

Buildings Supervisor
519-888-4567 ext. 36281
Location: 
GSC 105A

Mike Gatchene

Maintenance Records Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 32934
Location: 
GSC 201

Tom Graham

Custodial Foreperson
519-888-4567 ext. 33461
Location: 
GSC 230

Charles (Chuck) Griffin

Strategic Advisor, Business Transformation
519-888-4567 x33364
Location: 
GSC 252

Lisa Habel

Key Control Clerk
519-888-4567 ext. 32669
Location: 
GSC 105C

Don Haffner

Senior Construction Coordinator/Inspector Major Projects
519-888-4567 ext. 36158
Location: 
GSC 234

Rob Hartung

Design Group Associate/Senior Architectural Designer/Facilities Technologist
519-888-4567 ext. 36897
Location: 
GSC 227

Frances Heller

Maintenance Records Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 30160
Location: 
GSC 262

Jonathan Hyde

Electrical Technologist/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 39126
Location: 
GSC 227

Trevor Kanerva

Chief Operating Engineer
519-888-4567 ext. 36306
Location: 
CSB 113

Gary Kosar

Maintenance Projects Coordinator/Designer/Inspector
519-888-4567 ext. 36723
Location: 
GSC 234

Gerd Kursikowski

Electrical Supervisor
519-888-4567 ext. 32836
Location: 
GSC 109A

Denise Lachaine

Design Admin. Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 32496
Location: 
GSC 211

Jennifer Letson

Executive Assistant Special Projects
519-888-4567 ext. 32018
Location: 
GSC 257

Karen Macedo

Design Admin. Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 33128
Location: 
GSC 211

Carlos Medina

Facilities Technologist/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 36722
Location: 
GSC 227

Jack Millar

Senior Electrical Technologist/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 33462
Location: 
GSC 234

Melissa Moogk-Soulis

Facilities Technologist/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 33451
Location: 
GSC 227

Ilie Pasca

Registered Mechanical Design Engineer/Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 37597
Location: 
GSC 234

Marianne Peereboom

Senior Achitectural Furnishings Coordinator/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 36558
Location: 
GSC 227

Greg Phillips

Key Control Clerk
519-888-4567 ext. 32669
Location: 
GSC 105C

Paul Poetker

Senior Construction Coordinator/Inspector
519-888-4567 ext. 32510
Location: 
GSC 234

Carlos Radic

Senior Mechanical Technologist/Lead Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 38533
Location: 
GSC 234

Lisa Roenspiess

Administrative Systems Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 36822
Location: 
GSC 261

Chris Roopram

Storekeeper
519-888-4567 ext. 33657
Location: 
GSC 113

Hilda Rottine

Custodial Foreperson
519-888-4567 ext. 84000
Location: 
GSC 230

Jeff Speek

Work Request Administrator
519-888-4567 ext. 33760
Location: 
GSC 254

Brian Stahle

Mechanical Supervisor
519-888-4567 ext. 33850
Location: 
GSC 103B

Amber Szpular

Material Records Clerk
519-888-4567 ext. 32833
Location: 
GSC 262

Rui Tome

Custodial Foreperson
519-888-4567 ext. 33461
Location: 
GSC 230

Adam Toplician

Facilities Technologist/Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 38416
Location: 
GSC 227

Gwen Troutner

Maintenance Records Assistant
519-888-4567 ext. 33908
Location: 
GSC 262

Sarah Tyrrell

Payroll Administrator
519-888-4567 ext. 32677
Location: 
GSC 253

Chris Watson

Information Technology Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 32179
Location: 
GSC 215

Glenn Welch

Custodial Foreperson
519-888-4567 ext. 33461
Location: 
GSC 230

Jeff Wettlaufer

Senior Architectural/Facilities Technologist/Lead Designer
519-888-4567 ext. 35645
Location: 
GSC 227