To quickly look for a specific honouree, follow the steps below:

  1. Click the Ctrl + F keys at the same time and the Find menu will appear. Type in the individual's last name.
  2. Click Next – this will take you to the first person with that name.   If this is not the person you’re looking for, click Next again and it will find the next person with that name until it runs through all of the possibilities.
  3. Click on the Red X to close the Find window.
Last name First name Year Subject Faculty
Heatley Albert 1967 Chemical Engineering Engineering
Seligman Paul 1974 Philosophy Arts
Hynes Noel 1982 Biology Science
Hibbard George 1985 English Arts
Tutte William 1985 Combinatorics & Optimization Mathematics
Fisher Edward 1986 Optometry Science
McByde Pete 1986 Chemistry Science
Pearson William 1986 Chemistry, Physics Science
Leipholz Horst 1987 Civil Engineering Engineering
Pindera Jerzy 1987 Civil Engineering Engineering
Dyck William 1988 Germanic & Slavic Studies Arts
Karasek Frank 1988 Chemistry Science
Fallding Harold 1989 Sociology Arts
Lyle William 1989 Optometry Science
Reilly Park 1989 Chemical Engineering Engineering
Gertler Leonard 1991 Urban & Regional Planning Environment
Godambe Vidyadhar 1991 Statistics & Actuarial Science Mathematics
Rudin Alfred 1991 Chemistry Science
Kesavan Hiremaglur 1992 Systems Design Engineering Engineering
Lind Niels 1992 Civil Engineering Engineering
Scott Donald 1992 Chemical Engineering Engineering
Wang Shao-Fu 1992 Physics Science
Aczél János 1993 Pure Mathematics Mathematics
Aziz Ronald 1993 Physics Science
Forbes William 1993 Gerontology Health
Krueger Ralph 1993 Geography Environment
Nash Peter 1993 Geography Environment
Patterson Nancy-Lou 1993 Fine Arts Arts
Thomas Walter Keith 1993 English Arts
Crowne Douglas 1994 Psychology Arts
Cummings Laurence 1994 Architecture Engineering
Dumbroff Erwin 1994 Biology Science
Farvolden Robert 1994 Earth & Environmental Sciences Environment
Kendrick Bryce 1994 Biology Science
Lerner Melvin 1994 Psychology Arts
Martin Walter 1994 English Arts
Ober Warren 1994 English Arts
Qualter Terence 1994 Political Science Arts
Schey John 1994 Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Winter David 1994 Kinesiology Health
Heier Edmund 1995 Germanic & Slavic Studies Arts
Suits Bernard 1995 Philosophy Arts
Viswanatha Thammaiah 1995 Chemistry Science
Brodie Don 1996 Physics Science
Brzozowski John 1996 Computer Science Mathematics
Cohn Mircea 1996 Civil Engineering Engineering
Downer Roger 1996 Biology Science
Graham Wes 1996 Computer Science Mathematics
Hanna John 1996 School of Accountancy Arts
Haworth Lawrence 1996 Philosophy Arts
Mullin Ronald 1996 Combinatorics & Optimization Mathematics
O’Driscoll Kenneth 1996 Chemical Engineering and Chemistry Engineering
Scott William 1996 School of Accountancy Arts
Sprott David 1996 Statistics and Actuarial Science Mathematics
Blake Ian 1997 Electrical & Computer Engineering Engineering
Cizek Jiri 1997 Applied Mathematics and Chemistry Mathematics
Counts Dorothy 1997 Anthropology Arts
Francis George 1997 Environment & Resource Studies Environment
Haas Ralph 1997 Civil Engineering Engineering
Huseyin Koncay 1997 Systems Design Engineering Engineering
Hutchinson Bruce 1997 Civil Engineering Engineering
Kerr Hugh 1997 Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Lefcourt Herbert 1997 Psychology Arts
Meichenbaum Donald 1997 Psychology Arts
Preston Richard 1997 Geography Environment
Raithby George 1997 Mechanical Engineering Engineering
Sherbourne Archibald 1997 Civil Engineering Engineering
Topper Timothy 1997 Civil Engineering Engineering
Vogel-Sprott Muriel 1997 Psychology Arts
Nelson Gordon 1998 Geography Environment
Chamberlain Savvas 1999 Electrical & Computer Engineering Engineering
Cowan Donald 1999 Computer Science Mathematics
Craton Michael 1999 History Arts
Fernando Herbert 1999 Biology Science
Irish Donald 1999 Chemistry Science
Moffat John  1999 Chemistry Science
Pathria Raj 1999 Physics Science