To quickly look for a specific honouree, follow the steps below:

  1. Click the Ctrl + F keys at the same time and the Find menu will appear. Type in the individual's last name.
  2. Click Next – this will take you to the first person with that name.   If this is not the person you’re looking for, click Next again and it will find the next person with that name until it runs through all of the possibilities.
  3. Click on the Red X to close the Find window.
Last name First name Year Subject
Ariaratnam Sinnathamby
2002
Civil Engineering
Blake Ian
1997
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Burn Donald 2022 Civil & Environmental Engineering
Burns David
2004
Mechanical Engineering
Brooks Alison 2016 Engineering
Chamberlain Savvas
1999
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Chatzis Ioannis (John) 2019 Chemical Engineering
Chaudhuri Sujeet 2017 Electrical & Computer Engineering
Cohn Mircea
1996
Civil Engineering
Cummings Laurence
1994
Architecture
Dullien Francis
2002
Chemical Engineering
Fahidy Tom
2004
Chemical Engineering
Farquhar Grahame
2001
Civil Engineering
Gladwell Graham
2001
Civil Engineering
Grierson Donald
2009
Civil Engineering
Haas Ralph
1997
Civil Engineering
Hansson Carolyn 2022 Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering
Heatley Albert
1967
Chemical Engineering
Hipel Keith 2021 Systems Design Engineering
Hollands Terry
2002
Mechanical Engineering
Huseyin Koncay
1997
Systems Design Engineering
Hutchinson Bruce
1997
Civil Engineering
Kerr Hugh
1997
Mechanical Engineering
Kesavan Hiremaglur
1992
Systems Design Engineering
Kouwen Nicholas
2009
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Legge Raymond 2022 Chemical Engineering
Leipholz Horst
1987
Civil Engineering
Lenard John
2008
Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering
Lennox Bill
2006
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Lind Niels
1992
Civil Engineering
MacPhie Robert
2010
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mark Jon
2002
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Moo-Young Murray
2002
Chemical Engineering
Ng Flora 2021 Chemical Engineering
O’Driscoll Kenneth
1996
Chemical Engineering & Chemistry
Pindera Jerzy
1987
Civil Engineering
Plumtree Alan
2005
Mechanical Engineering
Raithby George
1997
Mechanical Engineering
Reeve John
2006
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Reilly Park
1989
Chemical Engineering
Rothenburg Leo 2018 Civil & Environmental Engineering
Schey John
1994
Mechanical Engineering
Sedra Adel 2014 Electrical & Computer Engineering
Schuster Reinhold 2015 Civil & Environmental Engineering
Scott Donald
1992
Chemical Engineering
Sherbourne Archibald
1997
Civil Engineering
Silveston Peter 
2003
Chemical Engineering
Sykes Jonathan 2016 Civil & Environmental Engineering
Topper Timothy
1997
Civil Engineering
Vlach Jiri
2000
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Wong Andrew
2002
Systems Design Engineering
Yovanovich Mike
2000
Mechanical Engineering