​To quickly look for a specific honouree, follow the steps below:

  1. Click the Ctrl + F keys at the same time and the Find menu will appear. Type in the individual's last name.
     
  2. Click Next – this will take you to the first person with that name.   If this is not the person you’re looking for, click Next again and it will find the next person with that name until it runs through all of the possibilities.
     
  3. Click on the Red X to close the Find window. 
Last name First name Degree Year
Abella Judge Rosalie Silberman LLD 1990
Adlington Alan LLD 1987
Albuquerque Lynaldo C. LLD 1984
Anderson Doris LLD 1992
Arbour Louise LLD 2006
Armenian Raffi LLD 1980
Bachynski Morrel LLD 1993
Baker Irving LLD 2004
Bales Mary Jo LLD 2010
Balsillie Jim LLD 2007
Barber Albert Sherwood LLD 1975
Barrett Matthew LLD 1994
Bassam Bertha LLD 1965
Batke Theodore Louis LLD 1982
Bean Walter A. LLD 1991
Bégin Monique LLD 2010
Benbow Tim LLD 1994
Bergsma John LLD 1997
Berton Pierre LLD 1988
Blackburn Robert Harold LLD 1965
Blackstock Cindy LLD 2016
Bloomfield Elizabeth LLD 2014
Borovoy A. Alan LLD 2009
Brisbin Scott LLD 2005
Bronfman Charles LLD 1995
Bronfman Samuel LLD 1961
Brookes Michael LLD 1992
Brown Jack Ernest LLD 1965
Carroll Marjorie Edna LLD 1982
Carter G. Emmitt Cardinal LLD 1989
Casgrain Therese F. LLD 1974
Chalmers Floyd S. LLD 1991
Chalmers Joan LLD 1994
Chamberlain Froese Jean LLD 2013
Choate Fr. Norman LLD 1989
Church James Walter LLD 1973
Clark H. Spencer LLD 1985
Clifford Frank LLD 2002
Coldwell Major James William LLD 1970
Connell Joseph Orr LLD 1976
Conrad Manfred LLD 2009
Corballis Michael C LLD 1998
Crombie David LLD 1996
Crossley Edward Lewis LLD 1964
Cruickshank Ross A. LLD 1979
Csikszentmihalyi Mihaly LLD 2016
Daniel John LLD 1993
Dare Carl LLD 2007
Dancey Kevin LLD 2019
Davis William Grenville LLD 1982
De Pedery-Hunt Dora LLD 1990
Desautels Denis LLD 2002
Dexter Laurie LLD 1997
Dickason Olive Patricia LLD 2000
Dixneuf Pierre H. LLD 1996
Donlon Denise LLD 2007
Downey James LLD 2005
Drew George Alexander  LLD 1964
Duncan Dorothy LLD 1996
Duxbury V. Roy LLD 1985
Dyck Howard J. LLD 1996
Dyck Peter J. LLD 1974
Eaton Cyrus Stephen LLD 1969
Emery Charles Leslie LLD 1986
Eyton Hon. Trevor LLD 1992
Ferguson Max LLD 1991
Fischman Sheila LLD 2001
Forest Jean B. LLD 1996
Forsey Eugene Alfred LLD 1968
Frank John LLD 2017
Fraser Sheila LLD 2005
Frechette Louise LLD 2004
Fretz Joesph Winfield LLD 1982
Fries Brant LLD 2016
Gartrell William Arthur LLD 1968
Gellatly A. Bruce LLD 1984
George Peter LLD 2009
Gordon Donald LLD 1966
Gravill Larry LLD 2009
Gwyn Richard J. LLD 2007
Hagey Joseph Gerald  LLD 1969
Hall Douglas LLD 1992
Hallman Lyle LLD 2001
Haney Reg LLD 2007
Harder Peter LLD 2005
Harding Robert LLD 2005
Heinrich Theodore Allen LLD 1960
Henderson Gordon Roberts LLD 1982
Henry Martha LLD 2000
Hills Sir Graham John LLD 1991
Hitschmanova Lotta LLD 1988
Hodgins Nora Ross LLD 1973
Holmes John Wendell LLD 1976
Hong Yinxing LLD 2009
Hösek Chaviva LLD 2003
Hunter Robert J. LLD 2007
Iacobucci Frank  LLD 2003
Ide Thomas Ranald LLD 1978
Jamieson Roberta LLD 2005
Jenkins Tom LLD 2013
Johnston David Lloyd LLD 2010
Johnston Robert LLD 2002
Kerr Robert LLD 1998
Klassen Jacob LLD 1989
Knoppers Bartha Maria LLD 2001
Kogawa Joy LLD 2003
Kuntz Alfred LLD 2001
Labarge Margaret Wade LLD 1993
Lambert Phyllis LLD 2000
Langham Michael LLD 1967
Lau Po Theresa LLD 1995
Leddy Mary Jo LLD 1995
Letson Douglas LLD 2006
Lewis Stephen LLD 2013
MacDonald Flora LLD 2006
Maracle Lee LLD 2019
Martens Victor LLD 1992
Martin Murray LLD 2009
Matthews Burton Clare LLD 1982
Mattson Ingrid LLD 2017
McClure Robert Baird LLD 1970
McGarry Dianne LLD 1999
McIntyre Keith LLD 1993
McKay Stan LLD 2002
McMichael Robert LLD 1983
McMichael Signe LLD 1983
McQueen Trina LLD 1999
Mirvish Edwin LLD 1969
Mitchell Paul LLD 2001
Monson David Aaron LLD 1964
Mooney Pat LLD 2017
Mundell Robert LLD 2006
Murphy Rex LLD 2008
Murray Kenneth LLD 1995
Needles Ira George LLD 1975
Needles William LLD 1999
Neve Alex LLD 2016
O'Malley Patricia LLD 2016
Ostry Bernard LLD 1997
Ostry Sylvia LLD 1997
Palmer Janice LLD 2000
Panabaker John LLD 1991
Petch Howard Earle LLD 1982
Peters Frank Cornelius LLD 1978
Philp Cyril Robert LLD 1963
Pigott Jean LLD 1993
Pollack John A. LLD 2007
Porter Dana Harris  LLD 1966
Potter Beryl LLD 1992
Pratley Gerald LLD 1993
Prichard Robert LLD 2002
Reaman George Elmore LLD 1969
Rempel David G. LLD 1983
Renison Col. George LLD 1994
Robarts John Parmenter LLD 1968
Robinson Stephen George Bellamy LLD 1962
Romanow Roy LLD 2015
Ryan Joseph Francis LLD 1963
Sarlos Andrew LLD 1995
Schlegel Ronald  LLD 2005
Schmidt Grace LLD 1999
Schroeder Maurice LLD 2012
Shenkman Belle LLD 1989
Siegfried Cornelius Louis LLD 1966
Sims Peter LLD 1999
Simson Claudine LLD 1999
Somerville Margaret LLD 2004
Stewart Edward Emslie LLD 1982
Stewart Finlay Gordon LLD 1972
Swalm Ernest J. LLD 1977
Swann Peter Charles LLD 1991
Tayler Neale Hamilton LLD 1982
Thayer Scott Jacquelyn LLD 1998
Thorson Joseph Thorarinn LLD 1965
Tomecko Joseph Wenceslaus (Jim) LLD 1964
Tremblay Senator Arthur Julien LLD 1983
Turville Ada Dorothy LLD 1964
Vaughan Harold Withrow LLD 1975
Visser Margaret LLD 2006
Wadsworth Jeffery Page Rein LLD 1983
Wallin Pamela LLD 2003
Waterhouse Robert Lambert LLD 1981
Watsa Prem LLD 2017
Wilson James LLD 1997
Wong Annie Leung Kit Wah LLD 2007
Wright Douglas T. LLD 1995
Wright Janet LLD 1999