To quickly look for a specific honouree, follow the steps below:

  1. Click the Ctrl + F keys at the same time and the Find menu will appear. Type in the individual's last name.
  2. Click Next – this will take you to the first person with that name.   If this is not the person you’re looking for, click Next again and it will find the next person with that name until it runs through all of the possibilities.
  3. Click on the Red X to close the Find window.
Last name First name Degree Year
Sage Andrew DEng 1987
Salcudean Martha DEng 2009
Samarasekera Indira DEng 2010
Sanderson Marie DES 1998
Sankoff David DMath 2019
Sanson-Fisher Robert DSc 2008
Sarlos Andrew LLD 1995
Sastry Shankar DEng 2016
Saxe Dianne DES 2022
Schaefer Carl Fellman DLitt 1976
Scherer Stephen DSc 2017
Schlegel Ronald  LLD 2005
Schmidt Grace LLD 1999
Schmidt Wolfgang DMath 2005
Schrijver Alexander DMath 2002
Schroeder Maurice LLD 2012
Scoles Giacinto DSc 2000
Scott Edward Walter  DD 1984
Seaborg Glenn T. DSc 1997
Sentance Lawrence Crawley DEng 1974
Seymour Paul DMath 2008
Shalaby Basma DEng 2005
Shamir Adi DMath 2009
Shemilt Leslie W. DEng 1996
Shenkman Belle LLD 1989
Siddall Ernest DEng 1991
Siegfried Cornelius Louis LLD 1966
Sims Peter LLD 1999
Simson Claudine LLD 1999
Singh Madan G. DEng 1996
Singh Vijay DEng 2010
Slichter Charles DSc 1993
Smith Michael DSc 1997
Smol John DSc 2012
Smucker Barbara Claassen DLitt 1986
So Ronald M.C. DEng 2005
Solandt Omond McKillop DEng 1968
Somerville Margaret LLD 2004
Stanley Richard DMath 2007
Stanton Ralph G. DMath 1997
Stein Richard B. DSc 1991
Stewart Edward Emslie LLD 1982
Stewart Ian DMAth 2019
Stewart Finlay Gordon LLD 1972
Stone Gordon DSc 1992
Street Anne Penfold DMath 1996
Streib Gordon DLitt 1991
Streight Harvey Richard Lyle DSc 1962
Sutherland Ivan DMath 2020
Swalm Ernest J. LLD 1977
Swann Peter Charles LLD 1991
Talman James John DLitt 1960
Tang Wai-Cheung DEng 2007
Tanguay Réal DEng 2012
Tarjan Robert DMath 2015
Tatham William M. DEng 2012
Tayler Neale Hamilton LLD 1982
Templeton Carson Howard DES 1983
Thauer Rudolph DSc 2007
Thayer Scott Jacquelyn LLD 1998
Thorson Joseph Thorarinn LLD 1965
Tien Chang-Lin DEng 1995
Tien James DEng 2009
Tighe Brian DSc 2004
Tomecko Joseph Wenceslaus (Jim) LLD 1964
Tomlinson Alan DSc 2016
Tremblay Senator Arthur Julien LLD 1983
Trigger Bruce DLitt 1990
Tse David DEng 2019
Tuan Yi-Fu DES 1985
Tukey John DMath 1999
Tulving Endel DLitt 1987
Turville Ada Dorothy LLD 1964
Tutte Bill DMath 1987
Urquhart Jane DLitt 1997
Valiant Leslie DMath 2013
van Dam Andies DMath 2007
Vaughan Harold Withrow LLD 1975
Vijh Ashok DSc 1993
Visser Margaret LLD 2006
Viterbi Andrew DEng 1990
Voiculescu Dan-Virgil DMath 2014
Vuchic Vukan DES 2014