Fall 2016 Cohort

  • Usman Aaron, Wilfrid Laurier 

  • Setareh Astaraki, Chemical Engineering 4A

  • Amanda Chan, Mathematics 3B

  • Daniel Choi, Mechatronics Engineering Alumni

  • Kyle Faller, Mechanical Engineering 2A

  • Qinghua Shen, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Post Doc

  • David Wong, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering MASc

  • Peter Gokhshteyn, Systems Design Engineering 3B

  • Rishi Kapadia, Electrical and Computer Engineering 4A

  • Asad Ladha, Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering 4A

  • Alan Zhang, Electrical Engineering, 3B

Fast Feed Back - Fall 2016 Cohort

Participant Company Name Program  Year
Raman Asati Departure99.com Engineering MBET 2A
Ciara Azam Azam Waters Engineering  2A
Rishi Kapadia SpeechVisor ECE 4A
Mozam Khan Curiato Inc. Engineering, graduate  
Benjamin Lee Altius Analytics Labs Engineering, alumni  
Muaaz Masood Masood Energy Corp Economics 4A
Alan Zhang BirdHouse ECE 3B
Parmveer Bola ILift/Smart Spring Collars Electrical Engineering 4A
Andrew Leest Chasr Athletics Inc MBET  
Melivin Ng ApolloMetrics Engineering  4B
Karan Prashanth Port Arts 2A

Spring 2016 Cohort 

  • Colin Armstrong, Computer Engineering,  4A
  • Eric Barkhouse, Electrical Engineering, 4A        
  • Ryan Brown, Nanotechnology Engineering    
  • Jason Deglint, Systems Design Engineering, Masters
  • Chris Grouchy, Commerce, Queens Alumnus
  • Jack Liu, Mechanical Engineering, 4B
  • Ryan Marchewka, Nanotechnology Engineering '16  
  • Kevin Michael, Systems Design Engineering, 3A
  • Uche Onuora, MBET    
  • Munish Raghuwanshi, Chemical Engineering        
  • Kush Thaker, Systems Design Engineering,   3A

Fast Feedback Day Participants - Spring 2016

Participant Company Name Program Year

Krysta Traianovski

  MBET  

 Sameer Khan

  MBET  
Ryan Marchewka   Nanotechnolgy BASc '16
Jack Liu BabylonVr Inc Mechanical 4B
Usman Aaron BabylonVr Inc Laurier  
Chris Grouchy   Commerce Queens Alumni
Colin Armstrong   Computer 4A
Thouheed Abdul Gaffoor Emagin Civil Masters, Year 1
Mohamad Vedut Emagin Software 4
Sabrina Bedjera Emagin    
Mariam Javed Emagin Civil Masters, Year 1
Kevin Micheal InStyle Systems Design 3A
Chad Sweeting Suncayr Nanotechnology 2015
Andrew Martinko Suncayr MBET 2016
Derek Jouppi Suncayr Nanotechnology 2015
Uche Onuora  HITCH MBET  
Steve Veerman HITCH    
Ryan Brown Salient Nanotechnology  
Amr Abdelgawad NERv Nanotechnology  
Arjun Bali  Sodatone    
Esat Balkir Tangled Management Sciences 2016
Ariana Rodriguez Tangled     
Arshia Hayat-Davoudi Tangled    
Quinghua Shen   Electrical Computer PostDoc
Haotian Zhang   Electrical Computer PhD
Kai Luo   Computer  

Xin Zou 

     
Sefunmi Osinaike      
Chanakya Ramdev Sweatfree Management 4
Jason Deglint