Undergraduate Awards

2017 Fall Term Recipients

Leila Dzinic - fourth year student in Applied Health Sciences

Emilie Mechler - fourth year student in Peace and Conflict Studies

2017 Spring Term Recipients

Jasmin David - first year student in Honours Arts

Regan Zink - third year student in Planning.

2017 Winter Term Recipients

Lisa Cooper - third year student in Mechatronics Engineering

Declan Smeaton - third year student in Recreation and Leisure Studies

2016 - Fall Term Recipients

Brenna Middleton - fourth year student in English Rhetoric and Professional Writing

Alexandra Mills - third year student in Global Business and Digital Arts

Regan Zink - a second year student in Environment's Planning co-op program

2016  - Spring Term Recipient

Merette Shinouda - first-year student in Pharmacy.

2016  - Winter Term Recipients

Ariel Fullerton - 2nd year student in Honours English Literature.

Sarah Jones - 4th year student in Social Work program.

2015 - Fall Term Recipients

Kevin Connell - 4th year UG student in Kineisiology.

Mikaela Ney - 2nd year UG student in Biomedical Science.

2015 - Winter Term Recipient

  • Stacey Mahoney - Second-year enrolled in Science , Masters  Management Science Program on Management of Technology

2014 - Spring Term Recipients

  • Leigh McDougall - Third-year student in Honours Arts Co-op Program, majoring in Political Science.
  • Justin Raimbault - Third-year enrolled in the Nanotechnology Engineering program.

2014 - Fall Term Recipients

  • Meryl Norris - Third-year enrolled in Recreation & Sports Business Co-op program.
  • Melanie Williamson - Fourth-year enrolled Arts & Business program, majoring in Speech Communication.

2014 - Winter Term Recipients

  •  Janice Cooper - Third-year enrolled in Environmental Engineering
  • Eric Jardin - Third-year enrolled in Political Science,majoring in History & International Studies.

2013 - Spring Term Recipient

  • Monique Potvin - Fourth-year enrolled in Pharmacy, Honours in     Co-op

 2013 - Fall Term Recipients

  • Kate Holbrook-Smith - Third-year enrolled in Architecture
  • Shalini Malene Mahendran - Third-year enrolled on Biomedical Sciences

2012 -  Fall Term Recipients

  • Natalie Sadowski - First-year Honours Arts.
  • Erin McLaren - Second-year International Development Program.

 2012 - Winter Term Recipient

  • Alexandra Piatkowski - Third-year enrolled in Honours Health Sciences Co-op.

Join us...

Keep up to date with UWSA activities and connect with other members.

@UWStaffAssoc on Twitter facebookUWSA Linkedin Group