THIS SITE

Contacts

Kevin Harrigan

Lecturer
519-888-4567 x36652
Location: 
DMS 3012
Contact for: 
GBDA 301
Group(s): 
Faculty

Ginny Dybenko

Special Advisor to the Dean
Ginny Dybenko
519-888-4567 x23001
Location: 
DMS 3122
Contact for: 
Corporate partnerships; Collaboration with the Stratford Campus.
Group(s): 
Staff

Jennifer Whitson

Assistant Professor
Jennifer Whitson
519-888-4567 x30259
Location: 
DMS 2014
Contact for: 
GBDA 302; GBDA 402
Group(s): 
Faculty

Jennifer Roberts-Smith

Instructor
Jennifer Roberts-Smith
519-888-4567 x35785
Location: 
ML 119
Contact for: 
GBDA 401
Group(s): 
Faculty

Hira Javed

Instructor
Hira Javed
519-888+4567 x23011
Location: 
DMS 2018
Contact for: 
GBDA 103
Group(s): 
Faculty

Christine McWebb

Director, Academic Programs, Stratford | Professor, French Studies
Christine McWebb
519-888-4567 x23008
Location: 
DMS 2128
Group(s): 
Faculty; Staff

Vivian Yang

Lecturer
519-888-4567 x23028
Location: 
DMS 3008
Contact for: 
GBDA 205; GBDA 305; GBDA 401
Group(s): 
Faculty

Greg McIntyre

Media Technician
Greg McIntyre
519-888-4567 x23010
Location: 
DMS 2026
Contact for: 
Inquiries regarding equipment usage, technical troubleshooting, and loan policies
Group(s): 
Staff

Guy Lazure

Instructor
Guy Lazure
Contact for: 
Project Management Workshops
Group(s): 
Faculty

Andrea West

Academic Administrative Assistant and Advisor
Andrea West
519-888-4567 x23009
Location: 
DMS 1007
Contact for: 
Current undergraduate and graduate advising; Course scheduling; Administrative support to the Academic Director
Group(s): 
Staff

Linda Carson

Lecturer
Linda Carson
519-888-4567 x38383
Location: 
ECH 1108
Contact for: 
DEI 612
Group(s): 
Faculty

Katherine Schmidt

Experiential Learning and Events Coordinator
Katherine Schmidt
519-888-4567 x23026
Location: 
DMS 1007
Contact for: 
Delivery of events and experiential learning activities; Internship process questions
Group(s): 
Staff

Tanya Markvart

Adjunt Professor, CHEC Innitiative
Tanya Markvart
519-888-4567 x23015
Location: 
DMS 3014
Contact for: 
CHEC
Group(s): 
Faculty

Stephenie Koerne

Digital Media Lab Instructor/Multimedia Technician
Stephenie Koerne
519-888-4567 x23016
Location: 
DMS 2113
Contact for: 
Graduate student lab sessions and workshops; Tech support for faculty, staff, and students; Large-format printing
Group(s): 
Faculty; Staff

Brian Lau

Lecturer
Location: 
ECH 205
Contact for: 
GBDA 101; GBDA 228; GBDA 401
Group(s): 
Faculty

Victoria Bambrick

Recruitment and Admissions Manager
Victoria Bambrick
519-888-4567 x23004
Location: 
DMS 1007B
Contact for: 
GBDA and MDEI recruitment; Admission requirements; Recruitment events
Group(s): 
Staff

Olivia Mesta

Lecturer
Olivia Ozlem Mesta
519-888-4567 x36559
Location: 
DMS 2012
Contact for: 
GBDA 304
Group(s): 
Faculty

Brandi Gillett

Outreach and Events Manager
Brandi Gillett
519-888-4567 x23006
Location: 
DMS 3008
Contact for: 
Community partnerships and events; Outreach and Engagement activities; Student-Community Relations; Alumni Affairs; Town & Gown; Media Relations
Group(s): 
Staff

Annaka Willemsen

Instructional Support Coordinator
Annaka Willemsen
519-888-4567 x23039
Location: 
DMS 3006
Contact for: 
Undergraduate teaching assistants; Team-taught courses
Group(s): 
Staff

Lennart Nacke

Associate Professor
Lennart Nacke
519-888-4567 x23025
Location: 
DMS 2012
Contact for: 
DEI 626
Group(s): 
Faculty

Mark Byerley

Information Technology Support Specialist
Mark Byerley
519-888-4567 ext. 23010
Location: 
DMS 2026A
Contact for: 
IT services, support, and training to students, faculty and staff
Group(s): 
Staff

Jonathan Baltrusaitis

Instructor
Jonathan Baltrusaitis
226-08-7864
Location: 
DMS 2018
Contact for: 
GBDA 201; GBDA 202; GBDA 403
Group(s): 
Faculty

Raymond Pirouz

Instructor
Raymond Pirouz
519-888-4567 ext. 23011
Location: 
DMS 2018
Contact for: 
DEI 614
Group(s): 
Faculty

Leanne Perreault

Administrative Officer
Leanne Perreault
519-888-4567 x23019
Location: 
DMS 3101B
Group(s): 
Staff

Lisa Birke

Instructor
Lisa Birke
519-721-7667
Location: 
DMS 2018
Contact for: 
GBDA 101; GBDA 201; GBDA 202
Group(s): 
Faculty

Karin Schmidlin

Instructor
Karin Schmidlin
519-888-4567 x38801
Location: 
ACW 230
Contact for: 
GBDA 103
Group(s): 
Faculty

Jordan Mandel

Digital Media Lab Instructor/Multimedia Technician
Jordan Mandel
519-888-4567 x23024
Location: 
DMS 2117
Contact for: 
Christie® MicroTiles® Wall, Engage Lab, and Audio Lab; GBDA skills workshops
Group(s): 
Faculty; Staff

Philip Boyle

Assistant Professor, Stratford/Sociology and Legal Studies
519-888-4567 x31577
Location: 
DMS 2014
Contact for: 
GBDA 303
Group(s): 
Faculty

Sebastian Siebel-Achenbach

Instructor
519-888-4567 x37018
Location: 
HH 135
Contact for: 
GBDA 204
Group(s): 
Faculty

Susan Cole

Internship and Experiential Learning Manager
Susan Cole
519-888-4567 x23012
Location: 
DMS 3128
Group(s): 
Staff

Paul Doherty

Continuing Lecturer (permanent faculty)
Paul Doherty
519-888-4567 x23007
Location: 
DMS 2124
Contact for: 
GBDA 102; DEI 623
Group(s): 
Faculty

Jane Tingley

Assistant Professor
Jane Tingley
519-888-4567 x23021
Location: 
DMS 2126
Group(s): 
Faculty

Sheri Maguire

Administrative Assistant
Sheri Maguire
519-888-4567 ext. 23027
Location: 
DMS - Reception
Contact for: 
Front desk reception; Administrative support
Group(s): 
Staff

Glen Drummond

Instructor
Glen Drummond
519-888-4567 ext. 23011
Location: 
DMS 2018
Contact for: 
DEI 625
Group(s): 
Faculty

Gerald Voorhees

Assistant Professor
Gerald Voorhees
519-888-4567 x23022
Location: 
DMS 2008
Group(s): 
Faculty

Jessica Thompson

Associate Director, Academic Programs, Stratford | Assistant Professor, Stratford/Fine Arts
Jessica Thompson
519-888-4567 x23023
Location: 
DMS 2006
Contact for: 
Academic Advising; Study Abroad Course Approvals
Group(s): 
Faculty

Contacts by group