You are here

Concerts

If you want to receive notices of our upcoming concerts, please join our mailing list.

Upcoming Concerts

Fall term concert

8:00 pm – Thursday November 30, 2017
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo

Program TBA

Past Concerts

Russian Romantics

8:00 pm – Thursday, March 30, 2017
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo

Featuring
George Fan, saxophone
a winner of the 2016 Concerto and Aria Competition

Tchaikovsky

Capriccio Italien

 
 

Alexander Glazunov

Saxophone Concerto

 
 

Gabriel Fauré

Sicilienne

 
 

Antonín Dvořák

Slavonic Dances, 1 & 8

 
 

Daniel Warren, conductor

Alexander Borodin

Symphony No. 2

 
 

Jacques Ibert

Concertino da camera for saxophone

 
 

Gustav Mahler

“Sehr gesangvoll” from Symphony No. 1

 
 

Farewell, Maestro

8:00 pm – Thursday, December 1, 2016
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo

Featuring
Fred Xu, violin
a winner of the 2016 Concerto and Aria Competition
 

W. A. Mozart

Overture to the Magic Flute

 
 

Max Bruch

Violin Concerto No. 1

 
 

Béla Bartók

Suite No. 1, III, V

 
 

Johannes Brahms

Symphony No. 3

 
 

Summer Chamber Music

8:00 pm – Tuesday, July 19, 2016
The Music Room, KWCMS
57 Young Street West, Waterloo
 

Copland

Fanfare for the Common Man

 
 

Mussorgsky/Rimsky-Korsakov

Night on Bald Mountain

 
 

Brahms

Serenade No. 1: Scherzo

 
 

Rimsky-Korsakov

Capriccio Espagnol IV & V

 
 

Dvorak

Serenade for Strings

 
 

Beethoven

Symphony No. 2: II. Larghetto & IV. Allegro molto

 
 

Khachaturian

Sabre Dance

 
 

The Emperor Dances

8:00 pm – Thursday, March 31, 2016
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
Featuring
Kara Sojung Park, piano
Winner of the 2016 Concerto and Aria Competition

Ludwig van Beethoven

Piano Concerto No. 5, "Emperor"

 
 

Sergei Rachmaninoff

Symphonic Dances, op. 45

 
 

Samuel Barber

Adagio for Strings

 
 

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Introduction and Wedding Procession from The Golden Cockerel

 

Love and Death

8:00 pm – Thursday, December 3, 2015
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
 

Georges Bizet

Selections from Carmen Suites 1 and 2

 
 

Édouard Lalo

Overture to Le Roi d'Ys

 
 

Hector Berlioz

Symphonie Fantastique

 
 

Summer Chamber Music

8:00 pm – Thursday, July 23, 2015
The Music Room, KWCMS
57 Young Street West, Waterloo
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony no. 6, "Pastoral"

 
 

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Russian Easter Festival Overture

 
 

Alexander Borodin

Polovtsian Dances

 
 

Bach-Stokowski

Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor

 
 

Carmen J. Gassi

Temple Drum

 
 

Spring Concert

8:00 pm – Thursday, April 2, 2015
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
 

W.A. Mozart

Overture to The Impresario

 
 

Johannes Brahms

Violin Concerto

 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Romeo & Juliet overture-fantasy

 
 

Arturo Márquez

Danzón No. 2

 
 

Jean Sibelius

Finlandia

 
 

10th Anniversary Concert

8:00 pm – Thursday, November 27, 2014
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
With guest artist Wallace Wu, violin
 

W.A. Mozart

Overture to The Impresario

 
 

Johannes Brahms

Violin Concerto

 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Romeo & Juliet overture-fantasy

 
 

Arturo Márquez

Danzón No. 2

 
 

Jean Sibelius

Finlandia

 
 

Summer Chamber Music

8:00 pm – Thursday, July 10, 2014
The Music Room
57 Young Street West, Waterloo
 

From the New World

8:00 pm – Thursday, April 3, 2014
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
Featuring
Jennifer Roloff, oboe
Winner of the 2014 Concerto and Aria Competition
 

Samuel Barber

First Essay for Orchestra

 
 

Richard Strauss

Oboe Concerto

 
 

Antonín Dvořák

New World Symphony (No. 9)

 
 

Brahms and the Lieutenant

8:00 pm – Thursday, November 28, 2013
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
 

Johannes Brahms

Symphony No. 1

 
 

Sergei Prokofiev

Suite from Lieutenant Kijé

 
 

Antonín Dvořák

Slavonic Rhapsody No. 2

 
 

Arabian Nights

8:00 pm – Thursday, April 4, 2013
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
 

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Scheherazade

 
 

W.A. Mozart

Overture to the Abduction from the Seraglio

 
 

Aaron Copland

El Salón México

 
 

G.F. Handel

Concerto Grosso in G, Op. 6, No. 1

 
 

The Russians are Coming!

8:00 pm – Thursday, November 29, 2012
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
Featuring
Nat Leung, piano
1st prize winner of the 2012 Concerto and Aria Competition
 

Joseph Haydn

Symphony No.99

 
 

Sergei Rachmaninoff

Piano Concerto No. 2

 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

1812 Overture

 
 

Summer Chamber Music

8:00 pm – Thursday, July 19, 2012
The Music Room
57 Young Street West, Waterloo
 

Frédéric Chopin

Introduction and Polonaise Brillante, Op.3

  • Qu Chen – cello
  • Nat Leung – piano
 
 

W.A. Mozart

Trio for Clarinet, Viola, and Piano ("Kegelstatt")

  • Matt Donnelly – clarinet
  • Alex Clark – viola
  • Laura McGuire – piano

 
 

Nuages

8:00 pm – Thursday, March 29, 2012
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
Featuring
Andrew Song, violin
1st prize winner of the 2012 Concerto and Aria Competition
 

Claude Debussy

Nocturnes: I. Nuages, II. Fêtes

 
 

Henri Wieniawski

Violin Concerto No. 2 in D minor, Op. 22

 
 

Robert Schumann

Symphony No. 4 in D minor, Op. 120

 
 

All the Stops

8:00 pm – Thursday, December 1, 2011
First United Church
16 William Street West, Waterloo
Tickets $10, students/seniors $5

Featuring
University of Waterloo Chamber Choir
Leonard Enns, Director
and
Ian Sadler, Organ
 

Ralph Vaughan Williams

Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis

 
 

Franz Schubert

Mass No. 2 in G

 
 

Camille Saint-Saëns

Symphony No. 3 "Organ"

 
 
orchestra@uwaterloo gratefully acknowledges financial support from:
 
Region of Waterloo Arts Fund logo
 

Summer Chamber Music

8:00 pm – Thursday, July 21, 2011
The Music Room
57 Young Street West, Waterloo
 

J.S. Bach

Concerto for two Violins

  • Eura Cho, Annie Cho – violins
  • Rose Jin – piano
 
 

Gioacchino Rossini

String Sonata No.1 in G

  • Jeremy Trainor, Jian Xiang (Ken) Long – violins
  • Qu Chen – cello
  • Matt Donnelly – bass
 
 

Halsey Stevens

Sonatina for Tuba and Piano

(1st and 2nd movements)

  • Daniel Roche – tuba
  • Andrew Weng – piano
 
 

Tyler Capp

Jig

  • Daniel Roche – tuba
  • Andrew Weng – piano
 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano

  • Qu Chen – cello
  • Nat Leung – piano
 
 

Matt Donnelly

Snow

  • Matt Donnelly – piano
 
 

Antonín Dvořák

String Quartet No. 12 in F "American" (1st and 2nd movements)

  • Andrew Song, Tracy Xiong – violins
  • Wallace Wu – viola
  • Calvin Ng – cello
 
 

Light Classics

7:00 pm – Thursday, July 14, 2011
Luther Village on the Park
Waterloo, ON
 

Antonio Vivaldi

Concerto for Four Violins in E minor

  • Jian Xiang (Ken) Long, Annie Cho, Simon Chen,
  • Mitchell Sinclair – solo violins
 

Alexander Borodin

Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances

 

Franz Schubert

Symphony No. 9 in C "The Great". I.

 
 

Siegfried Fink

Ritmo for Percussion Ensemble

  • Dmitry Blotsky, Gregory Dickson, Simon Jarvis, Rose Jin, Christopher Snow, Erna Van Daele, Andrew Weng

 

 

 

 

Felix Mendelssohn

Incidental Music from A Midsummer Night's Dream:

  • 1. Scherzo
  • 2. Nocturne
  • 3. Intermezzo
  • 4. Wedding March
 

Jupiter & Co.

8:00 pm – Thursday, March 31, 2011
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
 

Richard Wagner

Prelude to Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

 
 

Antonín Dvořák

The Wild Dove, Op. 110

 
 

Béla Bartók

Two Pictures, Op. 10:

  • II. Village Dance
 
 

W.A. Mozart

Symphony 41 in C, K.551 "Jupiter"

 
 

Three Edwards

8:00 pm – Thursday, December 2, 2010
Humanities Theatre in J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
University of Waterloo
 
Featuring
Edward Cho, cello and piano
2nd prize winner in the 2010 Concerto and Aria Competition
 

Boyd McDonald

Borders with Shadows

 
 

Edward Elgar

Cello Concerto in E minor, Op. 85:

III. Adagio

IV. Allegro, ma non troppo

 
 

Johannes Brahms

Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn, Op. 56a

 
 

Edvard Grieg

Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 16:

I. Allegro molto moderato

 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite, Op. 66A:

  • The Lilac Fairy
  • Panorama
  • Waltz
 
 

orchestra 101 at uwaterloo

Saturday, September 25, 2010 — 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM EDT
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada


Rach 2

HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Featuring
Taylor Cao, piano
1st prize winner of the 2010 Concerto and Aria Competition

Samuel Barber

Second Essay for Orchestra, Op. 17

 
 

Sergei Rachmaninov

Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18

 
 

Johannes Brahms

Symphony No. 4, Op. 98

 
 

Fifth Anniversary Concert

Thursday, December 3, 2009 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

George Gershwin

Rhapsody in Blue

 
 

Peter Hatch

Madigan

 
 

Maurice Ravel

Pavane pour une infante défunte

 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Egmont Overture

 
 

Dmitri Shostakovich

Symphony No. 1 in F minor, Op. 10

 
 

Summer Chamber Music

Saturday, July 25, 2009 — 8:00 PM EDT
The Music Room
57 Young Street West
Canada

Richard Strauss

Duet-Concertino for Clarinet, Bassoon & Piano

  • Jeffrey Quilliam – clarinet
  • Thomas Stoll – bassoon
  • Chi-Ming Shui – piano
 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

String Quartet No. 1 in D, Op. 11

  • Jonathan Au, Andrew Song – violins
  • Ruth Urner – viola
  • Calvin Ng – cello
 
 

Johannes Brahms

Trio in A minor for Clarinet, Cello & Piano, Op. 114

  • Jeffrey Quilliam – clarient
  • Tom Lee – cello
  • Andrew Weng – piano
 
 

Heitor Villa-Lobos

Fantasia Concertante for Piano, Clarinet & Bassoon

  • Jeffrey Quilliam – clarinet
  • Thomas Stoll – bassoon
  • Chi-Ming Shui – piano
 
 

Luther Village on the Park

Thursday, July 16, 2009 — 7:00 PM EDT
Luther Village on the Park
Canada

Georges Bizet

L'Arlésienne Suite No. 1: I. Prelude

 

W.A. Mozart

Serenade in D "Serenata notturna": III. Rondo

  • Gareth Mcleod, Jonathan Au– violins
  • Ruth Urner – viola
  • Tom Lee – cello
  • Jeff Moote – bass
 
 

Antonín Dvořák

Serenade, Op. 44: IV. Finale

 
 

Richard Wagner

Rienzi Overture

 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony No. 7 in A, Op. 92:

  • II. Allegretto
  • III. Presto
 
 

Gioacchino Rossini

Overture to William Tell

 
 

Student Life Centre Great Hall

Thursday, July 16, 2009 — 1:00 PM TO 2:00 PM EDT
SLC - Student Life Centre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Georges Bizet

L'Arlésienne Suite No. 1: I. Prelude

 
 

W.A. Mozart

Serenade in D "Serenata notturna": III. Rondo

  • Gareth Mcleod, Jonathan Au– violins
  • Ruth Urner – viola
  • Tom Lee – cello
  • Jeff Moote – bass
 
 

Richard Wagner

Rienzi Overture

 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony No. 7 in A, Op. 92: II. Allegretto

 
 

Antonín Dvořák

Serenade, Op. 44: IV. Finale

 
 

Gioacchino Rossini

Overture to William Tell

 
 

Nicolai, Dmitri, Pyotr and Felix

Thursday, April 2, 2009 — 8:00 PM EDT
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Dmitri Shostakovich

Festive Overture

 
 

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov

Russian Easter Overture

 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Capriccio Italien

 
 

Felix Mendelssohn

Symphony No. 3 ("Scottish")

 
 

Alexander to Zoltan: Music of 3 Centuries

Thursday, November 20, 2008 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Featuring
Martin Walker, flute
Winner of the 2008 Concerto and Aria Competition

W.A Mozart

Flute Concerto No. 1 in G major

 
 

Alexander Borodin

Symphony No. 2 in B minor

 
 

Zoltán Kodály

Dances of Galanta

 
 

An Evening of Chamber Music with members of orchestra@uwaterloo and friends

Monday, July 28, 2008 — 8:00 PM EDT
The Music Room
57 Young Street West
Waterloo
Canada

Claude Debussy
(arr. Howard A. Cohen)

Arabesques I and II

  • Jerry Johns – flute
  • Michelle Kiyoun Park – flute
  • Erin Bedford – flute
  • Ivan Man Kit Cheung – flute
 
 

Franz Liszt

Transcendantal Etude No. 12 in B♭ minor (Chasse-neige)

  • Renee Kruisselbrink – piano
 
 

Alberto Ginastera

Danzas Argentinas, 3 pieces for Piano, Op. 2

  • Renee Kruisselbrink – piano
 
 

César Franck

Sonata for Violin and Piano in A

  • Wallace Wu – violin
  • Olena Klyucharova – piano
 
 

Antonio Salieri

Concerto in C for Flute, Oboe, and Orchestra

  • Krystal Guo – flute
  • Noam Postavsky – oboe
  • Peter Gibbs – piano
 
 

Johannes Brahms

Sonata in E♭ major for Clarinet and Piano, Op. 120, No. 2

  • Jeffrey Quilliam – clarinet
  • Syd Bulman-Fleming – piano
 
 

Free Noon-Hour Concert

Thursday, July 17, 2008 — 12:00 PM TO 1:00 PM EDT
SLC - Student Life Centre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Edward Elgar

Pomp & Circumstance March No. 1

 
 

Robert Schumann

Manfred Overture

 
 

W.A. Mozart

Divertimento in D, K136:

  • I. Allegro
 
 

Johannes Brahms

Serenade No. 2:

  • I. Allegro moderato
 
 

Johann Strauss

Overture to Die Fledermaus

 
 

Felix Mendelssohn

Symphony No. 5 "Reformation":

  • V. Choral
 
 

Johannes Brahms
(arr. Schmeling)

Hungarian Dance No. 5

 
 

Heroes and Villains

Thursday, April 3, 2008 — 8:00 PM EDT
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Featuring
Taylor Wang, piano
Winner of the 2008 Concerto and Aria Competition

Paul Dukas

Fanfare to La Péri

 
 

Richard Strauss

Serenade for Winds in E♭, Op. 7

 
 

Giuseppe Verdi

Overture to Nabucco

 
 

Frédéric Chopin

Piano Concerto No. 2 I. Maestoso

 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony No.3 "Eroica"

 
 

Vive la France!

Thursday, November 29, 2007 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Claude Debussy

Prelude to The Afternoon of a Faun

 
 

Carol Ann Weaver

Water (Premiere)

 
 

Camille Saint-Saëns

Danse Macabre

 
 

César Franck

Symphony in D minor

 
 

Chamber Music by orchestra@uwaterloo

​Saturday, July 21, 2007 — 8:00 PM EDT
The Music Room
57 Young Street West
Waterloo
Canada

W.A. Mozart

Quartet for Flute and Strings, K285

 
 

Franz Schubert

Trout Quintet (mvts. 1,4,5)

 
 

Dmitri Shostakovich

Violin Duets (3)

 
 

Franz Doppler

Andante and Rondo for 2 Flutes and Piano

 
 

J.S. Bach

Concerto for Oboe and Violin (mvt. 2)

 
 

Luther Village on the Park

Thursday, July 12, 2007 — 8:00 PM EDT
Luther Village on the Park
Canada
 

Giuseppe Verdi

Overture to La Forza del destino

 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony No. 6 "Pastorale" (mvts. 4 & 5)

 
 

J.S. Bach

Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 (1st mvt.)

 
 

Johann Strauss Jr.

Gypsy Baron Overture

 
 

W.A. Mozart

Overture to the Magic Flute

 
 

Alexander Borodin

Symphony No. 2 (3rd mvt.)

 
 

Kurt Weill

Excerpts from Little Threepenny Music

 
 

Johann Strauss Sr.

Radetzky March

 
 

Noon-Hour Concert

Thursday, July 12, 2007 — 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM EDT
Davis Center Great Hall
57 Young Street West
Waterloo, Canada

Giuseppe Verdi

Overture to La Forza del destino

 
 

W.A. Mozart

Overture to the Magic Flute

 
 

J.S. Bach

Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 (1st mvt.)

 
 

Alexander Borodin

Symphony No. 2 (3rd mvt.)

 
 

Johann Strauss Jr.

Gypsy Baron Overture

 
 

Kurt Weill

Excerpts from Little Threepenny Music

 
 

Johann Strauss Sr.

Radetzky March

 
 

In D

Thursday, March 22, 2007 — 8:00 PM EDT
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Featuring
Wallace Wu, violin
Winner of the 2006 Concerto Competition

Felix Mendelssohn

Hebrides Overture (Fingal's Cave)

 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Violin Concerto in D

 
 

Johannes Brahms

Symphony No. 2 in D

 
 

Au revoir, Mozart!

Thursday, November 30, 2006 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Featuring
Jeffrey Quilliam, clarinet
Winner in the 2006 Concerto Competition
 

Johannes Brahms

Tragic Overture

 
 

W.A. Mozart

Concerto for Clarinet in A major

 
 

Antonín Dvořák

Symphony No. 8 in G major

 
 

Chamber Music by orchestra@uwaterloo

Monday, July 24, 2006 — 8:00 PM EDT
The Music Room
57 Young Street West
Waterloo, Canada

Dmitri Shostakovich

String Quartet No. 8

 
 

Johannes Brahms

Clarinet Quintet

 
 

Aaron Copland

Appalachian Spring

 
 

Crossing Borders

Thursday, March 23, 2006 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Featuring
Alan Li, piano
Winner of the 2006 Concerto Competition

Frédéric Chopin

Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 in E

 
 

Boyd McDonald

Borders with Shadows

 
 

Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo & Juliet

 
 

First Anniversary Concert

Thursday, December 1, 2005 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

With guest artists:
  • Romy Shioda, Violin
  • Hector Vasquez, Cello
  • Boyd McDonald, Piano

Ludwig van Beethoven

Leonore Overture No. 3

 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Triple Concerto, Op. 56

 
 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Symphony No. 5 in E minor, Op. 64

 
 

University of Waterloo's Canada Day Celebrations

Friday, July 1, 2005 — 6:15 PM EDT
Columbia Lake Fields
Columbia Street West
Waterloo, ON
Canada

Leonard Bernstein

Overture to Candide

 
 

Franz Schubert

Rosamunde Overture

 
 

Georges Bizet

Carmen Suite No. 1

 
 

Leroy Anderson

The Waltzing Cat

 
 

Johann Strauss

Blue Danube Waltz

 
 

Jerry Bock, arr. Felton Rapley

Fiddler on the Roof

 
 

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67:
IV. Allegro

 
 

Concert

Thursday, March 31, 2005 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Symphony No.1 in E minor, Op. 39
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada
 

Gioacchino Rossini

Overture to La Gazza Ladra (The Thieving Magpie)

 
 

Samuel Barber

First Essay for Orchestra

 
 

Aaron Copland

Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes

  1. Buckaroo Holiday
  2. Corral Nocturne
  3. Saturday Night Waltz
  4. Hoedown
 
 

Jean Sibelius

Symphony No.1 in E minor, Op. 39

 
 

Meet the Orchestra

Thursday, December 2, 2004 — 8:00 PM EST
HH - J.G. Hagey Hall of the Humanities
Humanities Theatre
200 University Avenue West
Waterloo, Canada

Johannes Brahms

Academic Festival Overture

 
 

Giovanni Gabrieli

Sonata pian'e forte

 
 

F. Joseph Haydn

Symphony No. 8 ("Le Soir")

 
 

Edvard Grieg

Peer Gynt Suite No. 2



 

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Romeo and Juliet Overture – Fantasy