Information Systems & Technology (IST) Account Representatives key

 

Table of representatives

Department IST Account Representative Department Representative Backup Department Representative
AccessAbility Services (AAS) Keith Susan Shifflett N/A
Associate Vice-President Academic Keith Ruth Huard N/A
Athletics & Recreation Susan Jane Arnem N/A
Campus Wellness Susan Lance Chase Violet Cozzarin
Canadian Water Network Phil Lyle Schneider N/A
Co-operative Education Yufei Shayne Dyck Bryan Olive
Central Stores Phil Carmen Jaray Joel Norris
Centre for Bioengineering & Biotechnology (CBB) Phil N/A N/A
Conflict Management & Human Rights Office Keith N/A N/A
Centre for Teaching Excellence Phil Maris Weiss Mark Morton
Canadian Union of Public Employees (CUPE) Local 793 Susan   N/A N/A
Centre for Extended Learning Rusmir Jessica King Ishan Abeywardena
Faculty Association Phil Laura Mcdonald N/A
Food Services Phil Michele Sguigna N/A
Finance & Student Financial Services Phil Betty Toews Jeff Lappin / Jonathan Fischback
Graduate Studies & Postdoctoral Affairs Jennifer Tracey Sinclair N/A
Graduate Students Association Susan Naima Samuel N/A
Housing Mike

Mike Huynh

Yufei Du
Human Resources Rusmir Trevor Ridgway Jim Howard
Human Rights Equity & Inclusion (HREI) Heather Madisson McKellar N/A
Institutional Analysis & Planning (IAP) Tom George Choy Shekhar Gulia
Information Systems & Technology (IST) Rusmir

Rusmir Salihspahic

Barb Yantha
Library Stephen Adam Savage Josh Schmiedchen
Marketing and Undergrad Recruitment Tom Tom Kelly N/A
National Research Council Heather Heather Wey N/A
Office of Advancement Susan Andreea Popian Cathy Cooper
Office of General Counsel Keith Terri Rau N/A
Office of Research Susan Jon Cressman Chris Francis / Christina Yee
Office of the President Keith Lucas Mason N/A
Organizational & Human Development Rusmir Mark Lisetto-Smith N/A
Parking Services Rusmir Peter Briant Michael Clayton
Plant Operations Phil Chris Watson Armand Chiasson
Police Services Phil/Rusmir Dan Legault Lisa Ringuette
Procurement & Contract Services Susan Terry Taylor N/A
Registrar's Office Tom Tom Kelly N/A
Retail Services Phil Randy Dauphin Sean Harris
Safety Office Rusmir Sheila Hurley N/A
Secretariat Keith Kathy Winter Emily Schroeder
Senior Admin Office Keith Donna Schell N/A
Staff Association Susan Cathy Bolger N/A
Student Life Centre Susan N/A N/A
Student Services Centre Tom Tom Kelly N/A
Student Success Office Mike Mike Huynh N/A
Theatre Centre Susan Peter Carette N/A
United Way Susan N/A N/A

University Relations, Vice President, Marketing and Strategic Communications, Creative Services, Digital Communications

Keith N/A N/A
Velocity Mike Yufei Du N/A
Vice-President Academic & Provost Keith Lucas Mason Bev Seibel
Visitors Centre Tom N/A N/A
Water Institute Phil Mary Anne Hardy N/A
Waterloo International Matt Laila Wickham N/A

Waterloo Professional Development Program (WATPD)

Rusmir Ben McDonald Erin Smith
Waterloo Institute for Sustainable Energy (WISE) Susan N/A N/A
Writing Centre Mike N/A N/A