Canada 1 inch to 1 mile (1:63,360)

Sheet #

Name

Year surveyed

Year resurveyed

Magnetic declination

Year printed /published

Year reprinted

Revised

Number of copies

30 L/13

Dunnville

1904

1936

1938

1938

     

30 L/14

Welland

1904

 

1934

1907

 

1934

 

30 L/14

Welland

1904

1936

1938

1938

   

2

30 L/15

Fort Erie

1904

 

1905

1917

1917 ( with corrections)

1917

 

30 M/3

Niagara

1904

 

1905

1907

 

1908

 

30 M/3

Niagara

1904

 

1930

1906

1930

   

30 M/3

Niagara

1906

1935

1938

1938

1939

 

2

30 M/3

Niagara

1909

 

1905

1907

     

30 M/4

Grmsby

1905

 

1905

1907

     

30 M/4

Grimsby

1905

1935

1938

1938

     

30 M/5

Hamilton

1907-1909

 

1919

1909

1919

   

30 M/5

Hamilton

1909

1935

1938

1938

   

2

30 M/5

Hamilton (booklet)

1909

 

1931

1909

1931

   

30 M/11

Toronto

1907

 

1942

1942

 

1938

 

30 M/11

Toronto

1907

   

 1949 (3rd ed.)

   

3

30 M/12

Brampton

1907

 

1928

1913

1931

   

30 M/12

Brampton

1907

 

1942

 

 

1942

 

30 M/12

Brampton

1907

 

1933

1913

 

1933

2

30 M/13

Bolton

1909

 

1934

1914

1940

   

30 M/14

Markham

1909

 

1935

 

 

1936

 

30 M/14

Markham

1909

 

1935

 

 

1943

 

30M/15

Oshawa

1928

 

1929

1930

     

30 M/15

Oshawa

1928

 

1938

1930

1939

   

30 M/16

Port Hope

1929

 

1938

1930

1938

   

30 N/14

Wellington

1931

 

1938

1932

1938

   

30 N/15

Duck Island

1913

 

1932

1932

     

31 B/5

Mallorytown

1925

 

1923

1926

1939

 

2

31 B/12

Brockville

1905

1938

1939

 

1940

   

31 B/13

Merrickville

1905

1938

1939

 

1940

   

31 B/14

Morrisburg

1905

1938

1939

 

1940

   

31 C/1

Wolfe Island

1912

 

1936

 

1940

 

2

31 C/2

Bath

1907

 

1934

1916

1939

 

3

31 C/3

Belleville

1931

 

1938

1933

1938

   

31 C/4

Trenton

1930

 

1938

1933

1938

   

31 C/5

Campbellford

1931

 

1933

1933

     

31 C/7

Sydenham

   

1932

 

1933

   

31 C/8

Gananoque

1912

 

1938

 

 

1938

 

31 C/8

Tweed

1931

 

1933

 

     

31 C/9

Westport

1926

 

1938

1927

1938

 

2

31 C/9

Westport

1926-27

 

1949

1949

     

31 C/S.E.

Kingston

   

1936

1936

1940

   

31 C/10

Tichborne

1938

 

1939

1939

     

31 C/11

Kaladar

1946

 

1946

1947

     

31 C/12

Bannockburn

1946

 

1946

1947

     

31 C/13

Coe Hill

1946

 

1946

1947

     

31 C/14

Mazinaw Lake

1946

 

1946

1947

     

31 C/15

Sharbot Lake

1939

 

1939

1941

     

31 C/16

Perth

1927

 

1934

1928

 

1935

 

31 D/1

Rice Lake

1929

 

1938

1932

1942

 

2

31 D/2

Scugog

1928

 

1938

1930

1940

   

31 D/3

Newmarket

1928

 

1935

 

1938

   

31 D/4

Alliston

1926

 

1946

1928

1949

Sep-48

 

31 D/5

Barrie

1927

 

1940

 

1943

   

31 D/6

Beaverton

1928

 

1935

 

1939

   

31 D/7

Lindsay

1929

 

1938

1931

1939

   

31 D/8

Peterborough

1930

 

1929

1933

     

31 D/8

Peterborough

1930

 

1939

 

 

1939

 

31 D/12

Orr Lake

1927/1946

   

1950

     

31 F/1

Carleton Place

1927

 

1928

1929

1939,1950

   

31 F/2

Clyde

1946

 

1946

1948

     

31 F/3

Denbigh

1946

 

1946

1948

     

31 F/4

Bancroft

1946

 

1946

1948

     

31 F/5

Barry’s Bay

1946

 

1946

1948

     

31 F/6

Brudenell

1946

 

1946

1948

     

31 F/7

Renfrew

1936

   

1940

 

1950

 

31 F/8

Arnprior

1927

 

1938

1929

1943

   

31 F/11

Golden Lake

1935

 

1935

1937

     

31 F/14

Pembroke

1934

 

1943

 

1944

   

31 F/14

Pembroke

1934

 

1936

1936

     

31 F/14

Pembroke

1934

 

1936

 

1939

   

31 G/1

Huntingdon

1907

 

1923

 

(with corrections) 1925

   

31 G/1

Huntingdon

1907

 

1934

1909

1944 (with alterations)

   

31 G/2

Cornwall

1904

 

1927

 

1928

   

31 G/2

Cornwall

1904

 

1937

 

 

1937

 

31 G/3

Winchester

1905

 

1933

1909

1933

   

31 G/4

Kemptville

1906

1934

1936

 

1940

 

2

31 G/5

Ottawa

1906

1923

1948

 

 

1948

 

31 G/6

Russell

1909

 

1936

 

1939

   

31 G/7

Alexandria

1904

 

1937

 

 

1937

 

31 G/8

Vaudreuil

1907

 

1929

 

1940

   

31 G/9

Lachute

1907

1942

1943

1943

     

31 G/10

Hawkesbury

1907

 

1923

 

1933 (with minor corrections)

   

31 H/5

Lachine, Quebec

1907

1932

1944

 

1944 (with minor alterations)

   

40 G/10 &G 15

Pelee

1909

 

1922

 

     

40 G/15

Pelee

1909

 

1922

 

     

40 G/15

Pelee

1909

 

1922

 

1926 ( with corrections)

   

40 G/15 & G/10

Pelee

1909

 

1909

1913

     

40 I/5

Ridgetown

1908-09

 

1909

1910

     

40 I/5

Ridegetown

1908

 

1940

 

 

1941

 

40 I/9

Long Point

1904

 

1909

1909

 

1908

2

40 I/9

Long Point

1908

 

1935

 

 

1937

2

40 I/10

Port Burwell

Aug-04

 

1909

1909

     

40 I/10

Port Burwell

1908

 

1935

 

 

1937

 

40 I/11

Port Stanley

1908

 

1938

1910

1938

 

2

40 I/12

Bothwell

1908

 

1919

 

1931

 

2

40 I/12

Bothwell

1908

 

1948

 

 

1948

 

40 I/12

Bothwell (booklet)

1908

 

1919

1913

1931

   

40 I/13

Strathroy

1908

 

1921

1913

1921 (with corrections)

   

40 I/13

Strathroy

1908

 

1940

 

 

1947

 

40 I/13

Strathroy

1908

 

1933

1913

 

1933

 

40 I/14

St. Thomas

1908

 

1934

1913

1941

   

40 I/14

St. Thomas

1908

 

1934

 

 

1948

 

40 I/15

Tillsonburg

1908

 

1935

1909

1939

1935

2

40 I/16

Simcoe

1904

 

1935

1908

1939

 

2

40 J/1

Romney

1909

 

1909

1910

     

40 J/1

Romney

1909

 

1922

 

1924 (with corrections)

   

40 J/1

Romney

1908

 

1940

 

 

1941

 

40 J/2

Essex

1909

 

1935

 

 

1936

 

40 J/3

Amherstburg

1909

 

1922

 

1924 (with corrections)

   

40 J/3-6

Windsor

1909

 

1939

 

 

1939

 

40 J/7

Belle River

1909

 

1909

1912

     

40 J/7

Belle River

1908

 

1940

 

 

1940

 

40 J/8

Chatham

1909

 

1938

1913

1940

 

2

40 J/9

Wallaceburg

1908

 

1939

 

 

1939

 

40 J/10

St. Clair Flats

1908

 

1909

1910

     

40 J/10

St. Clair Flats

1908

 

1909

 

1924 (with corrections)

   

40 J/16

Sarnia

1908

 

1932

1912

1932

   

40 J/16

Sarnia

1908

 

1919

1912

1922 (with corrections)

   

40 J/16

Sarnia

1909

 

1935

 

 

1936

 

40 O/1

Perch

1908

 

1909

1911

     

40 O/1

Perch

1925

 

1928

1928

1929

   

40 P/1

Brantford

1908

 

1940

1914

1940

   

40 P/1

Brantford

1908

   

1916

     

40 P/1

Brantford

1908

 

1934

1914

 

1934

 

40 P/1

Brantford

1908

 

1940

1914

1940

   

40 P/2

Woodstock

1909

 

1938

 

1938

 

2

40 P/2

Woodstock

1909

 

1909

1914

     

40 P/2

Woodstock

1909

 

1922

1914

1922 (with corrections)

   

40 P/2

Woodstock

1909

 

1935

 

 

1935

2

40 P/3

Lucan

1928

 

1935

 

 

1936

 

40 P/3

Lucan

1908

   

1915

     

40 P/4

Parkhill

1908

 

1909

1914

     

40 P/4

Parkhill

1925

 

1935

 

1940

 

3

40 P/4

Parkhill

1925

 

1935

 

 

1936

 

40 P/5

Grand Bend

1925

 

1938

1927

1938

   

40 P/6

St. Mary’s

1925

 

1940

1927

1940

 

2

40 P/6

St. Mary’s

1925

 

1926

1927

     

40 P/6

St. Mary’s

1925

 

1935

1927

 

1935

 

40 P/7

Stratford

1925

 

1938

 

1938

 

5

40 P/7

Stratford

1925

 

1926

1927

1933

   

40 P/8

Galt

1910

 

1938

 

1938

 

5

40 P/8

Galt

1909-1910

 

1909

1916

     

40 P/8

Galt

1909-1910

 

1922

1916

1923 (with corrections)

   

40 P/9

Guelph

1933

 

1939

 

1939

   

40 P/9

Guelph

1933

 

1935

1935

   

2

40 P/10

Conestogo

1933

 

1935

 

1939

 

2

40 P/10

Conestogo

1933

 

1935

1936

   

2

40 P/11

Seaforth

1935

 

1935

1937

     

40 P/12

Goderich

1935

 

1935

 

1941

   

40 P/13

Lucknow

1935

 

1935

1937

     

40 P/14

Wingham

1935

 

1943

1937

     

40 P/15

Palmerston

1935

 

1935

1937

     

40 P/16

Orangeville

1935

 

1935

1937

     

41 A/1

Dandalk

1940

 

1941

1941

     

41 A/2

Durham

1944

 

1945

1945

     

41 A/3

Walkerton

1944

 

1945

1946

   

2

41 A/4

Kincardine

1944

 

1945

1946

     

41 A/5-6

Port Elgin

1944

 

1945

1946

     

41 A/7

Markdale

1944

 

1945

1945

   

3

41 A/8

Collingwood

1940

 

1941

1941

     

41 A/9

Nottawasaga

1944

 

1945

1945

     

41 A/10

Owen Sound

1944

 

1945

1945

     

41 A/11

Wiarton

1944

 

1945

1945

   

3

41 A/12

Cape Croker

1944

 

1945

1946

   

2

41 H/3-4

Tobermory

1944

 

1945

1946

   

4

41 H/12

Manitowaning

Aug-47

 

1950

1951

     

41 H/13

Little Current

Aug-47

 

1950

1951

     

41 I (part of)

Sudbury

1938

 

1938

 

     

41 K/9

Sault Ste. Marie

1937

 

1939

1939