Return to results | Final results | 12 volt race | 24 volt race | Design Awards

Team Name School City No. of Cars 12 V Race #1 24 V Race
Extreme Voltage Banting Memorial High School Alliston 2 44 22
Knight Riders Bluevale Collegiate Institute Waterloo 3 72 18
The Chinguacousy Motor Club Chinguacousy Secondary School Brampton 1 262  
EV Georgian Group Georgian College Barrie 2 713 47
GCVI Gaels Guelph Collegiate Vocational School Guelph 2 131 129
Weldon Wild Wheels I.E. Weldon Secondary School Lindsay 1 42  
JHSS Electric Warriors Jacob Hespler Secondary School Cambridge      
  Kitchener-Waterloo C.I. & V.S. (KCI) Kitchener 1 787  
Bear Speed Martingrove Toronto 2 13 69
EV Pioneers Ottawa Community Team Ottawa 1    
Devine Intervention Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic High School Guelph 1 247 247
Panther Racing Preston High School Cambridge 1 550  
PHS Electric Car Club Pickering High School Ajax      
Resurrection CSS Electric Car Club Resurrection Catholic Secondary School Kitchener 2    
Scrambler Sheridan College Oakville 2    
SJAM EVC Sir John A Macdonald Secondary School Waterloo 2    
Racing Saints St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School Cambridge 2 87  
Eagles St. Mary's High School Kitchener 2 19 11
Javawockies Team Stayner Area Schools Stayner      
SLSS E-Machine Stephen Lewis Secondary School Mississauga      
STEM Club Vincent Massey Collegiate Windsor      
WO Lightening Waterloo-Oxford District Secondary School New Hamburg 1 55 95

* Open-class teams that are ineligible for awards.

† First-year teams eligible for the Rookie Award.

Bolded is our college teams.

12 volt race

 
 
Car #
School Number of Laps Place
713 Georgian 29 1
72 Bluevale 29 2
247 Our Lady of Lourdes 27 3
13 Martingrove 27 4
131 GCVI 27 5
703 SJAM 26 6
42 Weldon 25 7
87 St. Benedict 25 8
  Ottawa 25 9
262 Chinguacousy 20 10
550 Preston 20 11
787 KCI 20 12
19 St. Mary's 19 13
  Sheridan 14

14

Bolded is our college teams.

TMMC Cup 24 Volt Race

Car # School # Laps Place
18 Bluevale 42 1
247 Our Lady of Lourdes 41 2
11 St. Mary's 39 3
801 SJAM 39 4
  Resurrection 39 5
42 Weldon 37 6
  Ottawa Community Team 35 7
69 Martingrove 33 8
22 Banting 33 9
129 GCVI 32 10
47 Georgian 31 11
87 St. Benedict 23 12
  Sheridan 18 13
95 Waterloo Oxford 16 14
262 Chinguacousy 2 15

Bolded is our college teams.

Design Awards

  • Dennis Weisher Engineering Design Award: Sir John A Macdonald
  • Toyota Fabrication & Manufacturing Award: Guelph Collegiate
  • Interstate Batteries Rookie Team Award: Ottawa Community Team
    • For the best performance in the 12 V race from a rookie team.