Return to results | Final results | 12 volt race | 24 volt race | Design Awards

 
Team Name School City No. of Cars 12 V Race #1 12 V Race #2 24 V Race
Bear Speed† Martingrove Collegiate† Toronto 2 99 13 99
Chinguacousy Motor Club† Chinguacousy Secondary School† Brampton 1   262  
Devine Intervention Our Lady of Lourdes Guelph 1 247   247
Eagles† St. Mary's High School† Kitchener 1     1
Electric Warriors Jacob Hespler Secondary School Cambridge 1   16 16
EV Georgian Georgian College* Barrie        
Extreme Voltage Racing Banting Memorial High School Alliston 2 88 44 44
GCVI Gales Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute Guelph 2 131 129 131
Knight Riders Bluevale Collegiate Institute Waterloo 3 3 72 18
OTHS Devils† Oakville Trafalgar† Oakville 1 1334    
PHS Electirc Car Club Pickering High School Ajax 1   213  
Racing Saints St. Benedict Catholic Secondary School Cambridge 1 87    
Resurrection CSS Resurrection Catholic Secondary School Waterloo 2 12 14 14
Scrambler* Sheridan College* Oakville 1 1   1
SJAM Sir John A. Macondald Secondary School Waterloo 1 703   703
SLSS E-Machine Stephen Lewis Secondary School Mississauga 1   98 98
Weldon Wild Wheels IE Weldon Secondary School Lindsay 1   42 42
WO Lightning† Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School† Baden 1 55    

* Open-class teams that are ineligible for awards.

† First-year teams eligible for the Rookie Award.

12 volt race

Car # School # Laps Best Lap (time) Place
72 Bluevale 32 93.802 1
12 Resurection 28 116.678 2
42 Weldon 27 94.500 3
98 Lewis 27 113.230 4
87 Benedict 26 105.949 5
13 Martingrove 26 107.13 6
88 Banting 26 108.15 7
14 Resurrection 26 117.751  
99 Martingrove 24 113.331  
247 Lourdes 24 130.428 8
3 Bluevale 24 141.987  
47 Georgian 24 117.741  
1 Sheridan 23 119.379  
16 Hespler 21 118.434 9
703 SJAM 21 125.620 10
129 Guelph 20 115.543 11
262 Chingaucoucy 20 117.765 12
131 Guelph 19 115.488  
71 Georgian 18 121.862  
55 Waterloo Oxford 11 119.634 13
44 Banting 9 112.771 14
213 Pickering 7 145.291 15
1334 Oakville 2 NA 16

TMMC Cup 24 Volt Race

Car # School # Laps Best Lap (lap #/time) Place
18 Bluevale 44 90.649 1
42 Weldon 41 84.455 2
247 Lourdes 41 92.088 3
11 St Mary's 37 103.557 4
44 Banting 36 81.192 5
14 Resurrection 35 101.070 6
99 Martingrove 34 104.477 7
1 Sheridan 33 81.192  
87 Benedict 32 ------ 8
703 SJAM 27 92.321 9
16 Hespler 22 89.090 10
131 Guelph 18 84.649 11
98 Lewis 17 95.456 12
47 Georgian 1 403.050  

Design Awards

  • Dennis Weisher Engineering Design Award: Guelph Collegiate
  • Toyota Fabrication & Manufacturing Award: tie between Martingrove and Guelph Collegiate
  • Interstate Batteries Rookie Team Award: Martingrove Collegiate
    • For the best performance in the 12 V race from a rookie team.
  • College Engineering Award: Georgian College