Return to results | Final results | 12 volt race | 24 volt race | Design Awards

Team Name School City No. of Cars 12 V Car # 24 V Car #
Chunky Salsa + Academie Ste Cecile International School (ASCIS) Windsor 1 6.022  
Extreme Voltage Banting Memorial High School Alliston 2 22 & 44 22
Knight Riders Bluevale Collegiate Institute Waterloo 2 8 & 18 8
EOM Lions Earl of March Secondary School Ottawa 1 360  
Gaels Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute Guelph 2 133 & 129 129
Weldon EV I. E. Weldon Secondary School Lindsay 1 42 42
KCI Road Raiders Kitchener Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School (KCI) Kitchener 2 787  
Bear Speed Martingrove Collegiate Toronto 2 69 & 13 69
Nantyr Shores EV Club + Nantyr Shores Secondary School Innisfil 1 71  
Preston Panther EV Car Racing Preston High School Cambridge 1 550  
Resurrection Electric Car Club Resurrection Catholic Secondary School Kitchener 2 12 & 14 12
SJAM EVC Sir John A MacDonald Secondary School Waterloo 2 801 & 802 801
Racing Saints St. Benedict High School Cambridge 2 87 & 77

77

Eagle Technology St. Mary's High School Kitchener 2 19 & 11 19
Vec + Villanova College King City 1 99  
E-Racers Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School New Hamburg 2 55 95

* Open-class teams that are ineligible for awards.

+ First-year teams eligible for the Rookie Award.

Bolded is our college teams.

12 volt race

Car # School Number of Laps Place
18 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 29 1st
44 Banting Memorial High School 29 2nd
8 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 27 -
69 Martingrove Collegiate 26 3rd
801 Sir John A MacDonald Secondary School 25 4th
87 St. Benedict High School 24 5th
13 Martingrove Collegiate 24 -
71 Nantyr Shores Secondary School 24 6th
12 Resurrection Catholic Secondary School 23 7th
787 Kitchener Waterloo Collegiate and Vocational School (KCI) 23 8th
802 Sir John A MacDonald Secondary School 22 9th
77 St. Benedict High School 22 -
360 Earl of March Secondary School 21 10th
99 Villanova College 20 11th
55 Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School 19 12th
42 I.E. Weldon Secondary School 18 13th
19 St. Mary's High School 17 14th
129 Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute 15 15th
133 Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute 15 -
550 Preston High School 14 16th

6.022

Academie Ste Cecile International School (ASCIS) 9 17th

Bolded is our college teams.

TMMC Cup 24 Volt Race

Car # School # Laps Place
8 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 49 1st
801 Sir John A MacDonald Secondary School 40 2nd
69 Martingrove Collegiate 40 3rd
42 I.E. Weldon Secondary School 40 4th
22 Banting Memorial High School 39 5th
19 St. Mary's High School 38 6th
77 St. Benedict High School 34 7th
550 Preston High School 32 8th
95 Waterloo Oxford District Secondary School 32 9th
12 Resurrection Catholic Secondary School 14 10th
129 Guelph Collegiate Voctional Institute 11 11th

Bolded is our college teams.

Design Awards

  • Dennis Weisher Engineering Design Award: Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute
  • Toyota Fabrication & Manufacturing Award: Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute
  • Interstate Batteries Rookie Team Award: Nantyr Shores Secondary School
    • For the best performance in the 12 V race from a rookie team.