Research Financial Analyst & Project Accountant Lookup

APPLIED HEALTH SCIENCES

Org. Unit Department Contact
1075 Dean of Applied Health Sciences Feng Zhu
1100 School of Public Health & Health Systems Feng Zhu
1100 School of Public Health & Health Systems - all David Hammond research funding Tanya Singh
1101 School of Public Health & Health Systems Feng Zhu
1125 Kinesiology Feng Zhu
1150 Recreation & Leisure Studies Feng Zhu

ARTS

Org. Unit Department Contact
1300 School of Accounting and Finance Harmeny Toope
1325 Anthropology Harmeny Toope
1525 Classical Studies Harmeny Toope
1550 Dean of Arts Harmeny Toope
1575 Drama  Harmeny Toope
1577 Drama - CCAT Harmeny Toope
1580 Speech Communication Harmeny Toope
1600 Economics Harmeny Toope
1625 English Language & Literature Harmeny Toope
1650 Fine Arts Harmeny Toope
1675 French Studies Harmeny Toope
1700 Germanic & Slavic Studies Harmeny Toope
1725 History Harmeny Toope
1800 Philosophy Harmeny Toope
1825 Political Science Harmeny Toope
1850 Psychology Harmeny Toope
1875 Religious Studies Harmeny Toope
1900 Sociology & Legal Studies Harmeny Toope
1925 Spanish & Latin American Studies Harmeny Toope
1975 Stratford Programmes Harmeny Toope

ENGINEERING

Org. Unit Department Contact
2100 Chemical Eng. Mark Stuart
2125 Civil Eng. Tanya Singh
2175 Dean of Engineering - General Tanya Singh
2177 Dean of Engineering - Outreach Tanya Singh
2200 Electrical & Computer Eng. (A-R) Laurie Meyer
2220 Electrical & Computer Eng. (S-Z) Laurie Meyer
2200 Electrical & Computer Eng. - all Slim Boumaiza research funding Mansur Mehdi
2200 Electrical & Computer Eng. (A-R) – all Dayan Ban research funding Mansur Mehdi
2200 Electrical & Computer Eng. (A-R) – all Kerstin Dautenhahn research funding Mansur Mehdi
2200 Electrical & Computer Eng. (A-R) – all Raafat Mansour research funding Mansur Mehdi
2200 Electrical & Computer Eng. (A-R) – all Mahla Poudineh research funding Mansur Mehdi
2400 Management Sciences Laurie Meyer
2425 Mechanical & Mechatronics Eng. (A-U) Loretta Brown
2425 Mechanical & Mechatronics Eng. (V-Z) Kevin Trujillo
2450 Systems Design Eng. Kevin Trujillo
2495 Waterloo AI Institute Nisha Patel (on secondment for Tyler Batchelor)
2600 School of Architecture Tanya Singh

ENVIRONMENT

Org. Unit Department Contact
2625 Dean of Environment Gwen Bender
2650 Geography & Environmental Management Gwen Bender
2650 Geography & Environmental Management – Maria Strack ECCC Koray Beduk
2650 Geography & Environmental Management – Suzanne Kearns FedDev Lisa Maenpaa
2675 School of Planning Gwen Bender
2700 School of Environment, Resources & Sustainability (SERS) Gwen Bender
2750 School of Environment, Enterprise & Development (SEED) Gwen Bender
2760 Knowledge Integration Gwen Bender

MATHEMATICS

SCIENCE

Org. Unit Department Contact
3300 Biology Georgia Roglic
3325 Chemistry Nisha Patel (on secondment for Tyler Batchelor)
3350 Dean of Science Nisha Patel (on secondment for Tyler Batchelor)
3375 Earth & Environmental Sciences Georgia Roglic
3375 Earth & Environmental Sciences - all David Blowes & Carol Ptacek research funding Lisa Maenpaa
3400 Physics & Astronomy Nisha Patel (on secondment for Tyler Batchelor)
3600 School of Optometry & Vision Science Georgia Roglic
3700 School of Pharmacy Rebecca Moser

Affiliated & Federated Institutions of Waterloo

Centres, Institutes & Groups

Org. Unit Department Contact
2490 Centre for Bioengineering & Biotechnology (CBB) Mark Stuart
8073 Centre for Ocular Research & Education (CORE) Georgia Roglic
8088 Centre for Sight Enhancement Equipment Pool & Assessment Centre (SEEPAC) Georgia Roglic
5620 Centre for Teaching Excellence Gwen Bender
4000 Conrad Business, Entrepreneurship & Technology Centre (CBET) Mark Stuart
5180 Co-operative Education Gwen Bender
5479 Cybersecurity and Privacy Institute (CPI) Rebecca Moser
8270 Institute for Computer Research Rebecca Moser
8610 Institute for Quantum Computing (IQC) Nisha Patel (on secondment for Tyler Batchelor)
5477 Research Office Georgia Roglic
1175 Propel Centre for Population Health Impact (PROPEL) Feng Zhu
5476 South Ontario Water Consortium (SOWC) Nancy Sej
1901 South-Western Ontario Research Data Centre Harmeny Toope
5450 Vice President Academic & Provost Snjezana Cekrlija
5474 Water Institute Nisha Patel (on secondment for Tyler Batchelor)
5474 Water Institute - CFREF GWF Jisu Kwon
2475 Waterloo Institute for Nanotechnology (WIN) Tanya Singh
2480 Waterloo Institute for Sustainable Energy (WISE) Tanya Singh
8611 IQC-CFREF TQT Tarra Weber
5670 Velocity Georgia Roglic
5670 Velocity - FedDev Kevin Trujillo