To quickly look for a specific honouree, follow the steps below:

  1. Click the Ctrl + F keys at the same time and the Find menu will appear. Type in the individual's last name.
  2. Click Next – this will take you to the first person with that name.   If this is not the person you’re looking for, click Next again and it will find the next person with that name until it runs through all of the possibilities.
  3. Click on the Red X to close the Find window.
Last name First name Year Subject Faculty
Frind
Emil
2000
Earth & Environmental Sciences
Science
Mulamoottil
George
2000
School of Planning
Environment
Power
Geoffrey
2000
Biology
Science
Vlach
Jiri
2000
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Engineering
Yovanovich
Mike
2000
Mechanical Engineering
Engineering
Farquhar
Grahame
2001
Civil Engineering
Engineering
Gladwell
Graham
2001
Civil Engineering
Engineering
Karrow
Paul
2001
Earth & Environmental Sciences
Science
Paldus
Josef 
2001
Applied Mathematics and Chemistry
Mathematics
Zuzanek
Jiri
2001
Recreation & Leisure Studies
Health
Ariaratnam
Sinnathamby
2002
Civil Engineering
Engineering
Dullien
Francis
2002
Chemical Engineering
Engineering
Forsyth
Phyllis
2002
Classical Studies
Arts
Hollands
Terry
2002
Mechanical Engineering
Engineering
Mark
Jon
2002
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Engineering
Moo-Young
Murray
2002
Chemical Engineering
Engineering
Norman
Robert
2002
Kinesiology
Health
Wong
Andrew
2002
Systems Design Engineering
Engineering
Anderson
Anthony
2003
Physics
Science
Pintar
Milan
2003
Physics
Science
Silveston
Peter 
2003
Chemical Engineering
Engineering
Ages
Arnold
2004
French Studies
Arts
Burns
David
2004
Mechanical Engineering
Engineering
Fahidy
Tom
2004
Chemical Engineering
Engineering
Fournier
Hannah
2005
French Studies
Arts
Kalbfleisch
Jack
2005
Statistics & Actuarial Science
Mathematics
Plumtree
Alan
2005
Mechanical Engineering
Engineering
Cullen
Anthony
2006
Science
Science
Green
Howard
2006
Kinesiology
Health
Kapur
Ashok
2006
Political Science
Arts
Lennox
Bill
2006
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Engineering
Reeve
John
2006
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Engineering
Vanderkooy
John
2006
Physics
Science
Ashworth
Jennifer
2007
Philosophy
Arts
Bryant
Darrol
2007
Religious Studies (Renison College)
Arts
Cherry
John
2007
Earth & Environmental Sciences
Science
Davison
Sydney
2007
Applied Mathematics
Mathematics
Djokovic
Dragomir
2007
Pure Mathematics
Mathematics
George
Rolf
2007
Philosophy
Arts
Green
Art
2007
Fine Arts
Arts
Howard
Michael
2007
Economics
Arts
McCourt
Fred
2007
Chemistry
Science
Narveson
Jan
2007
Philosophy
Arts
Gillham
Robert
2008
Earth & Environmental Sciences
Science
Harrigan
Patrick
2008
History
Arts
Jackson
David
2008
Combinatorics & Optimization
Mathematics
Lawless
Jerald
2008
Statistics & Actuarial Science
Mathematics
Lenard
John
2008
Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering
Engineering
Merikle
Phil
2008
Psychology
Arts
Peterson
Carol
2008
Biology
Science
Reimer
James
2008
Religious Studies
Arts
Boyle
Phelim
2009
School of Accounting and Finance
Arts
Grierson
Donald
2009
Civil Engineering
Engineering
Gutiérrez Mariela 2009 Spanish & Latin American Studies Arts
Kouwen Nicholas 2009 Civil & Environmental Engineering Engineering
McLaughlin
Kenneth
2009
History and St. Jerome's University
Arts
Pedlar Alison 2009 Recreation & Leisure Studies Health
Sharratt
Michael
2009
Kinesiology
Health
Wainwright
Patricia
2009
Health Studies & Gerontology
Health