To quickly look for a specific honouree, follow the steps below:

  1. Click the Ctrl + F keys at the same time and the Find menu will appear. Type in the individual's last name.
  2. Click Next – this will take you to the first person with that name.   If this is not the person you’re looking for, click Next again and it will find the next person with that name until it runs through all of the possibilities.
  3. Click on the Red X to close the Find window.
Last Name First Name Degree Year
Abella Judge Rosalie Silberman LLD 1990
Acham Karl DLitt 2010
Adeniyi Peter DES 2010
Adlington Alan LLD 1987
Aho Alfred DMath 1992
Ahuja Hira DEng 2012
Albuquerque Lynaldo C. LLD 1984
Anderson Doris LLD 1992
Alon Noga DMath 2015
Altman Sam DEng 2017
Anderson Fulton Henry DLitt 1963
Anderson Goran DEng 2017
Andrews George DMath 2004
Apkarian Jacob DEng 2013
Arbour Louise LLD 2006
Armenian Raffi LLD 1980
Ashton Norman DSc 2007
Aspect Alain DSc 2014
Atiyah Sir Michael DMath 1993
Atwood Harold DSc 2010
Atwood Margaret DLitt 1985
Awuah, Jr. Patrick G. DEng 2018
Axworthy Lloyd DLitt 2014
Bachynski Morrel LLD 1993
Bai Chunli DEng 2017
Baird George DEng 2011
Baker Irving LLD 2004
Balas Egon DMath 2005
Baldwin Thomas Whitfield DLitt 1962
Bales Mary Jo LLD 2010
Balsillie Jim LLD 2007
Baltes Henry DEng 2000
Bandura Albert DLitt 1990
Barber Albert Sherwood LLD 1975
Barber H. Douglas DEng 1997
Barnard George Alfred DMath 1983
Barnes Christopher R. DSc 2007
Barrett Matthew LLD 1994
Bartlett Neil DSc 1968
Bartnikas Ray DEng 2002
Bassam Bertha LLD 1965
Batke Theodore Louis LLD 1982
Bauer James DES 1991
Bean Walter A. LLD 1991
Beenakker Jan DSc 1991
Beesley J. Alan  DES 1984
Bégin Monique LLD 2010
Bell John Nigel Berridge DES 1998
Bellman Richard DMath 1975
Belosevic Miodrag DSc 2013
Benbow Tim LLD 1994
Berger Thomas Rodney DES 1979
Bergsma John LLD 1997
Berkowitz Norman DEng 1991
Berry Albert Edward DSc 1963
Berton Pierre LLD 1988
Birgeneau Robert DSc 2009
Bixby Robert DMath 2013
Blackburn Robert Harold LLD 1965
Blackstock Cindy LLD 2016
Blair Sidney Martin DEng 1977
Bloomfield Elizabeth LLD 2014
Blumenfeld Hans DES 1974
Bohrer Kurt-Friedrich DLitt 1993
Borne Pierre DEng 2006
Borovoy A. Alan LLD 2009
Bouchard Micheline DEng 2002
Bourne Larry DES 1999
Box George DMath 2000
Brauer Richard Dagobert DMath 1968
Breton Raymond DLitt 2000
Brillinger David DMath 2003
Brisbin Scott LLD 2005
Brockhouse Bertram Neville DSc 1969
Broecker Wallace DSc 2015
Bronfman Charles LLD 1995
Brooks Allison DEng 2016
Bronfman Samuel LLD 1961
Brookes Michael LLD 1992
Brooks David DES 2012
Brown Jack Ernest LLD 1965
Bruce James DES 1994
Bruneau Angus A. DEng 2007
Brzustowski Tom DEng 1997
Buchberger Bruno DMath 2011
Bühlmann Hans DMath 1995
Burton Ian DES 2013