519-888-4002
Location: 
East Campus 3
Contact for: 
General inquiries regarding online learning at Waterloo

Hours: Monday to Friday 8:30-4:30

Aldo Caputo
519-888-4567, ext. 47065
Location: 
EC3 2163
Contact for: 
Online learning and teaching, course creation, media inquiries
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Senior Management Team
Dina Meunier
519-888-4567 ext. 43929
Location: 
EC3 2171
Contact for: 
Online learning and teaching, course creation
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Senior Management Team, Online Learning Team
519-888-4567 ext. 47011
Location: 
EC3 2167
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Senior Management Team, Systems Team
519-888-4567, ext. 42000
Location: 
EC3 2043
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Senior Management Team, Exams
Location: 
EC3 2169
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Senior Management Team, Online Learning Team→Course Production
Tonya Elliott
519-888-4567 ext. 47488
Location: 
EC3 2173
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Senior Management Team, Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Location: 
EC3 2141B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning
Antonina Joukova
Location: 
EC3 2121B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
Branislav Ivanovic
Location: 
EC3 2044C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team→Information Systems Specialists
Carrie Howells
519-888-4567 ext. 45918
Location: 
EC3 2124C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Cindy Rempel
519-888-4567 ext. 43903
Location: 
EC3 2141E
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
519-888-4567 ext. 38773
Location: 
EC3 1167
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Exams
Cristelle Rovedo
Location: 
EC3 2141C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team
519-888-4567 ext. 40567
Location: 
EC3 2118F
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Dani Daly
Location: 
EC3 2151D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Location: 
EC3 2124E
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Danielle Vander Wekken
Location: 
EC3 2121D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
519-888-4567 x41341
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team→Learning Technologies Analysts
David Skoryk
Location: 
EC3 2024G
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers (STEM)
Doaa Elfayoumi
Location: 
EC3 2027B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team→Information Systems Specialists
Emilea Balkham
Location: 
EC3 2124E
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Location: 
EC3 2124F
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Project Managers
Emma Dost
Location: 
EC3 2161D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers (STEM)
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
Felicia Pantazi
Location: 
EC3 2177A
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Francisco Moreno
Location: 
EC3 2124H
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
Gillian Dabrowski
Location: 
EC3 2187B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Greg Papazian
Location: 
EC3 2141F
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Gregory Bobnis
Location: 
EC3 2121G
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
519-888-4567 ext. 40561
Location: 
EC3 2118C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Igor Paravinja
Location: 
EC3 2121A
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers (STEM)
519-888-4567 ext. 46494
Location: 
EC3 2048F
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team
Jana Roberts
Location: 
EC3 2121E
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
Jane Chomyc
519-888-4567 ext. 40563
Location: 
EC3 2118G
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Location: 
EC3 2151C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning
519-888-4567 ext. 45908
Location: 
EC3 2024A
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team→Learning Technologies Analysts
519-888-4567 ext. 40562
Location: 
EC3 2118A
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
519-888-4567 ext. 45909
Location: 
EC3 2044D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team
Location: 
EC3 2118H
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning
Kathryn Blair
519-888-4567 ext. 43914
Location: 
EC3 2197C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Kristin Wilson
519-888-4567 ext. 40564
Location: 
EC3 2118D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Lake Dyer
Location: 
EC3 2141B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Location: 
EC3 2121C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
Location: 
EC3 2151A
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Mallory Gilmore
Location: 
EC3 2151B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Mark Stewart
Location: 
EC3 2124B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning
Location: 
EC3 2197D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Project Managers
Melanie Day
519-888-4567 ext. 43947
Location: 
EC3 2161b
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Administration
Melanie Misanchuk
Location: 
EC3 2177B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Location: 
EC3 2048C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team
Micheline Lang
519-888-4567 ext. 40566
Location: 
EC3 2118B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Michelle Cowan
Location: 
EC3 2161E
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers (STEM)
Location: 
EC3 2124G
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers
Location: 
EC3 2048A
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team
Pia Zeni
Location: 
EC3 2173
Contact for: 
Online learning and teaching, course creation
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning
Rachael Verbruggen
Location: 
EC3 2161C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers (STEM)
Rachel Courtney
Location: 
EC3 2151E
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→LMS/QA Specialists
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Stephanie Boragina
Location: 
EC3 2141D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning Consultants
Stephen Tosh
519-888-4567 ext. 48753
Location: 
EC3 2048B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team→Learning Technologies Analysts
Subasha Wickramarachchi
Location: 
EC3 2024C
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers (STEM)
519-888-4567 ext. 43902
Location: 
EC3 2048E
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Online Learning
Valentin Penca
Location: 
EC3 2044B
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team→Information Systems Specialists
Vincent Sweeney
Location: 
EC3 2177D
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Online Learning Team→Course Production→Developers (STEM)
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Extended Learning→Systems Team→Information Systems Specialists