General Inquiries

General Inquiries
519-888-4002
Location: 
East Campus 3
Contact for: 
General inquiries regarding online learning at Waterloo

Hours: Monday to Friday 8:30-4:30

Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Aldo Caputo

Director (Interim)
519-888-4873
Location: 
EC3 2163
Contact for: 
Online learning and teaching, course creation, media inquiries
Group(s): 
Management Team

David Bean

Associate Director, Systems
519-888-4567 ext. 37011
Location: 
EC3 2171
Group(s): 
Management Team

Dina Meunier

Associate Director, Online Learning (Interim)
519-888-4567 ext. 34929
Location: 
EC3 2173
Contact for: 
Online learning and teaching, course creation
Group(s): 
Management Team; Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Janice Cooke

Manager, Client Development and Learner Services
519-888-4567 ext. 34925
Location: 
EC3 2167
Group(s): 
Management Team; Learner Support Services

Matt Justice

Production Manager
519-888-4567 ext. 34907
Location: 
EC3 2169
Group(s): 
Management Team

Michael Hunt

Associate Director, Professional Development
519-888-4876 or ext. 84876
Location: 
EC3 2041
Group(s): 
Management Team; Professional Development

Rudy Peariso

Manager, Learning Design
519-888-4567 ext. 34912
Location: 
EC3 2043
Contact for: 
Online learning and teaching, course creation
Group(s): 
Management Team; Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Amy Fernandes

Online Learning Project Manager - Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
519-888-4567 ext. 37367
Location: 
EC3 2197D
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Project Managers

Antonina Joukova

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 34919
Location: 
EC3 2121B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Anuja Bajaj

Online Technology Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 33352
Location: 
EC3 2012E
Group(s): 
Systems→Online Technology Consultants

Branislav Ivanovic

Online Technology Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 33967
Location: 
EC3 2023B
Group(s): 
Systems→Online Technology Consultants

Carrie Howells

Online Technology Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 34918
Location: 
EC3 2048F
Group(s): 
Systems→Online Technology Consultants

Cindy Rempel

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 34903
Location: 
EC3 2141E
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Cristelle Rovedo

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 38686
Location: 
EC3 2151E
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Dani Daly

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 30551
Location: 
EC3 2151A
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Danielle Vander Wekken

Instructional Digital Media Developer
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Darcy White

Online Learning Consultant Intern
519-888-4567 ext. 38497
Location: 
EC3 2118F
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

David Skoryk

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 38291
Location: 
EC3 2024G
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Dean Perkins

Client Relations Manager, Professional Development
519-888-4567 ext. 35636
Location: 
EC3 1166
Contact for: 
Professional Development
Group(s): 
Professional Development

Doaa Elfayoumi

Online Technology Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 34931
Location: 
EC3 2027B
Group(s): 
Systems→Online Technology Consultants

Emily Christofides

Research Associate
519-888-4567 ext. 34904
Location: 
EC3 2044C

Emma Dost

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 36393
Location: 
EC3 2161D
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Felicia Pantazi

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 34933
Location: 
EC3 2177A
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Francisco Moreno

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 34926
Location: 
EC3 2124H
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Gillian Dabrowski

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 35821
Location: 
EC3 2177C
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Greg Papazian

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 34930
Location: 
EC3 2141F
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Gregory Bobnis

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 34927
Location: 
EC3 2121G
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Igor Paravinja

Instructional Digital Media Developer
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Jana Roberts

Instructional Digital Media Developer
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Jane Chomyc

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 37442
Location: 
EC3 2118G
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Jennifer Costello

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist (Lead STEM)
519-888-4567 ext. 34921
Location: 
EC3 2151C
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Jennifer Crane

Exams Coordinator
519-888-4567 ext. 31884
Location: 
EC3 1167A
Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Jennifer Guidolin

Learner Support Representative
519-888-4567 ext. 33951
Location: 
EC3 1168
Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Jesse Funston-Mills

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
Location: 
EC3
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Jessica King

Computer Support Technician
519-888-4567 ext. 34908
Location: 
EC3 2024A

Joel Hartrick

Online Technology Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 37849
Location: 
EC3 2023A
Group(s): 
Systems→Online Technology Consultants

Julie Phipps-Labonte

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 34922
Location: 
EC3 2121F
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Judy Sherwood

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 34906
Location: 
EC3 2024B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Kate Mason

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist (Lead NON-STEM)
519-888-4567 ext. 34923
Location: 
EC3 2151D
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Kathy Smyth

Learner Support Supervisor
519-888-4567 ext. 35449
Location: 
EC3 1168
Contact for: 
Learner support related to the Centre for Extended Learning and Professional Development
Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Kathryn Blair

Copyright Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 34914
Location: 
EC3 2044b

Keira So

Learner Support Representative
519-888-4567 ext. 32000
Location: 
EC3 1168
Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Kevin Ryan Martin

Online Technology Consultant
Group(s): 
Systems→Online Technology Consultants

Kristin Wilson

Online Learning Consultant
36965
Location: 
Ec3
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Lake Dyer

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 34920
Location: 
EC3 2141B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Laura Zikovic

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 34917
Location: 
EC3 2121C
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Mallory Gilmore

Production Assistant

Marie Lippens

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 38622
Location: 
EC3 2118C
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Mark Stewart

Instructional Digital Media Developer (Lead Interaction Design)
519-888-4567 ext. 34928
Location: 
EC3 2124B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Meagan Troop

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 30445
Location: 
EC3 2118D
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Melanie Day

Financial Administrator
519-888-4567 ext. 36947
Location: 
EC3 2161B

Melanie Hains (on leave)

Learner Support Representative
Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Melanie Misanchuk

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 31786
Location: 
EC3 2177B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Melissa Stocco

Production Assistant

Micheline Lang

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 37332
Location: 
EC3 2118B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Michelle Cowan

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 38751
Location: 
EC3 2124F
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Nick Szyngiel

Instructional Digital Media Developer (Lead)
519-888-4567 ext. 33643
Location: 
EC3 2124G
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Peggie Meulensteen

Learner Support Representative
519-888-4567 ext. 30314
Location: 
EC3 1168
Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Pia Zeni

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 34913
Location: 
EC3 2118E
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Priyah Gopalapillai

Learner Support Assistant
Location: 
EC3 1168
Group(s): 
Learner Support Services

Rachael Lewitzky

Instructional Digital Media Developer
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Rachael Verbruggen

Instructional Digital Media Developer (Lead Math)
519-888-4567 ext. 34934
Location: 
EC3 2161C
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Rachel Courtney

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 34901
Location: 
EC3 2151B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Riya Walia

Web Application Quality Assurance Analyst, Systems

Stephanie Boragina

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 30384
Location: 
EC3 2151F
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Stephanie West

Instructional Digital Media Developer
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Stephen Tosh

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 38753
Location: 
EC3 2024D
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Subasha Wickramarachchi

Instructional Digital Media Developer
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Sue Haché

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 33141
Location: 
EC3 2141D
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers

Susan Johnston

Online Technology Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 34909
Location: 
EC3 2012K
Group(s): 
Systems→Online Technology Consultants

Tanya Strong

Learning Management System/Quality Assurance Specialist
519-888-4567 ext. 34902
Location: 
EC3 2141C
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Learning Management System/Quality Assurance (LMS/QA) Specialists

Tonya Elliott (on leave)

Online Learning Consultant
519-888-4567 ext. 37488
Location: 
EC3 2118H
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Online Learning Consultants

Vimmy Sosnowski

Online Learning Project Manager
519-888-4567 ext. 30434
Location: 
EC3 2197B
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Project Managers

Vincent Sweeney

Instructional Digital Media Developer
519-888-4567 ext. 38283
Location: 
EC3 2124C
Group(s): 
Online Course Production→Instructional Digital Media Developers