You are here

Contacts

Douglas Peers

Dean of Arts
Douglas Peers.
519-888-4567 x32217
Location: 
PAS 2402
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Andrea Charette

Faculty Relations and Appointments Manager
Andrea Charette
519-888-4567 x32218
Location: 
PAS 2404
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Sherilee Diebold-Cooze

Assistant to the Dean
Sherilee Diebold-Cooze.
519-888-4567 x38246
Location: 
PAS 2401
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Lynne Jelokhani-Niaraki

Executive Officer
Lynne Jelokhani-Niaraki.
519-888-4567 x32011
Location: 
PAS 2407
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Donna Joudrey

Faculty Services/Financial Assistant
Donna Joudrey.
519-888-4567 x32012
Location: 
PAS 2406
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Wendy Philpott

Communications Manager
Wendy Philpott.
519-888-4567 x38530
Location: 
PAS 2411
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Xing Liao

Faculty Financial Officer
Xing Liao.
519-888-4567 x38647
Location: 
PAS 2412
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Debbie Stanley-Pallas

Operations Co-ordinator
Debbie Stanley-Pallas.
519-888-4567 x32400
Location: 
PAS 2409
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Tara Thompson

Faculty Financial Officer (Research)
Tara Thompson
519 888-4567 ext 31317
Location: 
PAS 2408
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Robert Ryan

Arts Student International Exchange Coordinator
Robert Ryan.
519-888-4567 x38645
Location: 
PAS 2417
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Megan Scarborough

Communications and Graduate Recruitment Officer
Megan Scarborough
519 888-4567 ext 37958
Location: 
PAS 2426
Group(s): 
Dean of Arts Office

Kim Bardwell

Director, Advancement
Kim Bardwell.
519 888-4567 ext. 37310
Location: 
PAS 2414
Group(s): 
Arts Advancement Office

Sherri Anne Arsenault

Advancement Assistant
Sherri Anne Arsenault, Advancement Assistant
519-888-4567 x38514
Location: 
PAS 2413
Group(s): 
Arts Advancement Office

Patricia Cook

Senior Alumni Advancement Officer
Patricia Cook.
519-888-4567 ext. 37705
Location: 
PAS 2418
Group(s): 
Arts Advancement Office

Alexandra Lippert

Senior Alumni & Development Officer, School of Accounting and Finance
Alexandra Lippert.
519-888-4567 x38227
Location: 
HH 290G
Group(s): 
Arts Advancement Office

Frances Houston

Associate Director, Advancement, School of Accounting and Finance
Frances Houston
519-888-4567 x38917
Location: 
HH 290G
Group(s): 
Arts Advancement Office

Nancy Mattes

Director, Social Prosperity Wood Buffalo
Nancy Mattes.
519-888-4567 x38213
Location: 
PAS 1240
Group(s): 
Arts Advancement Office

Katharine Zywert

Project Assistant, Social Prosperity Wood Buffalo
Katharine Zywert.
519-888-4567 x31333
Location: 
PAS 1240
Group(s): 
Arts Advancement Office

William Chesney

Associate Dean, Undergraduate Studies
William Chesney.
519-888-4567 x33554
Location: 
PAS 2451
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Barb Yantha

Administrative Co-ordinator, Arts Undergraduate Studies
Barb Yantha
519-888-4567 x35782
Location: 
PAS 2449
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Michelle Marée

Curriculum Assistant
Michelle Marée
519-888-4567 x35998
Location: 
PAS 2448
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Eric Breugst

Manager - Academic Advising
Eric Breugst
519-888-4567 x32769
Location: 
PAS 2442
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Susan Andrews

Advisor - Arts & Business
Susan Andrews
519-888-4567 x32005
Location: 
PAS 2444
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Devon MacDonald

Academic Advisor
Devon MacDonald
519-888-4567 x35801
Location: 
PAS 2441
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Julie Mulvey

Academic Officer
Julie Mulvey.
519-888-4567 x38281
Location: 
PAS 2457
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Stephanie Bromley

Student Engagement Officer
Stephanie Bromley.
519-888-4567 x33603
Location: 
PAS 2447
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Ketri Grisé

Senior Student Services Assistant
Ketri Grisé.
32429
Location: 
PAS 2439
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Danielle Jeanneault

Administrative Co-ordinator, Arts Undergraduate Studies (on leave)
Danielle Jeanneault.
519-888-4567 x35782
Location: 
PAS 2449
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Amy Meredith

Marketing and Recruitment Specialist
Amy Meredith
519-888-4567 x32259
Location: 
PAS 2453
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Jennifer Ozols

Student Services Assistant
Jennifer Ozols
519-888-4567 x35870
Location: 
PAS 2439
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Nga Tran

Undergraduate Recruitment Co-ordinator
Nga Tran
519-888-4567 x37581
Location: 
PAS 2452
Group(s): 
Arts Undergraduate Office

Tim Kenyon

Associate Dean, Research
Tim Kenyon.
519-888-4567 x32650
Location: 
PAS 2428
Group(s): 
Arts Graduate Studies and Research Office

Linda Warley

Associate Dean, Graduate Studies
Linda Warley.
519-888-4567 x35379
Location: 
PAS 2427
Group(s): 
Arts Graduate Studies and Research Office

Sarah Morse

Administrative Co-ordinator, Arts Graduate Studies and Research
Sarah Morse
519-888-4567 x33637
Location: 
PAS 2434
Group(s): 
Arts Graduate Studies and Research Office

Angela Roorda

Research Development Officer
Angela Roorda.
519-888-4567 x37153
Location: 
PAS 2432
Group(s): 
Arts Graduate Studies and Research Office

Emanuel Carvalho

Associate Dean, Co-op, Administration and Planning
Emanuel Carvalho
519-888-4567 x32246
Location: 
PAS 2419
Group(s): 
Co-op and Arts Special Programs Office

Christine White

Coordinator; Co-op and Arts Special Programs; Arts Alumni Liaison
Christine White
519-888-4567 ext. 32119
Location: 
PAS 2423
Group(s): 
Co-op and Arts Special Programs Office

Marsha Wendell

Program Co-ordinator, Arts Computing Experience (ACE) Camp
519-888-4567 x35939
Location: 
HH 156
Group(s): 
Co-op and Arts Special Programs Office

Robert Park

Associate Dean, Computing
Robert W. Park.
519-888-4567 x35016
Location: 
PAS 2016
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Dawn Keenan

Arts Computing Office Manager
Dawn Keenan
519-888-4567 x32157
Location: 
PAS 2033
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Keith McGowan

UNIX Systems Administrator
Keith McGowan.
519-888-4567 x33158
Location: 
PAS 2024
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Herbert Balagtas

Unix System/Web Development Specialist
herbert
519 888-456 x32597
Location: 
PAS 2026
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Nevil Bromley

Windows Systems Manager
Nevil Bromley.
519-888-4567 x36519
Location: 
PAS 2022
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Doug MacLean

Electronic Desktop/Network Infrastructure Specialist
Doug MacLean.
519-888-4567 x33144
Location: 
PAS 2025
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Cassandra Bechard

Computing Consultant and IST Liaison
519-888-4567 x39125
Location: 
PAS 1083
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Lisa Tomalty

On secondment during 2013-14
Lisa Tomalty.
519-888-4567 x35873
Location: 
PAS 2023
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Sean Speers

Information Systems Analyst/Database Specialist
Sean Speers
519-888-4567 x33769
Location: 
PAS 2031
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Scott Paterson

Systems Integration Specialist
Scott Paterson.
519-888-4567 x35428
Location: 
PAS 2021
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Todd Marshall-Taylor

Language Computing Consultant
Todd Marshall-Taylor.
519-888-4567 x32774
Location: 
ML 110A
Group(s): 
Arts Computing Office

Stratford Campus Contacts

Stratford Campus
Group(s): 
Waterloo | Stratford Campus

If you are looking for people in Arts academic units (departments, schools, etc.), please search for them via the departmental website.